Lot 1
Supply and delivery of uniforms and accessories for educational establishments
Award criteria
Contract Delivery — 30
Sustainability — 10
Fair Work First — 5
price — 55
Buyer: Glasgow City Council →
Supply and delivery of uniforms and accessories for education establishments.
UKM82
Supply and delivery of uniforms and accessories for educational establishments
Award criteria
Contract Delivery — 30
Sustainability — 10
Fair Work First — 5
price — 55
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories (18000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 18 | 350 | 8 median · 71 average (110 of 350 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (119 of 350 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 9 | 6.5 median · 13.7 average (6 of 9 with a bid count) | 2 average (6 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 12:29:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078550-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 030768-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-18T13:29:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73933",
"name": "Glasgow City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827218"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "078550-2026-GCC006328CPU-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9472",
"name": "ASPIRE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158253",
"name": "Border Embroideries Ltd T/A BE Uniforms"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185903",
"name": "Miyo Brand"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GCC006328CPU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of uniforms and accessories for educational establishments",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow or surrounding area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Uniforms and Accessories for Educational Establishments",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of uniforms and accessories for education establishments.",
"reviewDetails": "Glasgow City Council (“the Council”) must, by notice in writing as soon as possible after the decision has been made, inform all tenderers and candidates concerned of its decision to award the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish a dynamic purchasing system. The Council must allow a period of at least the relevant standstill period (where the notice is sent by facsimile or electronic means the period is 10 days ending at midnight at the end of the 10th day after that on which the last notice is sent, when sent by other means the period is 15 days) to elapse between the date of despatch of the notice referred to in Regulation 85(1) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”). The Council is obliged to comply with the Regulations and any eligible economic operator can bring an action in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session where as a consequence of a breach by the Council, suffers or risks suffering loss or damage. The bringing of court proceedings during the standstill period means that the Council must not enter into the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish the dynamic purchasing system unless the proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of; or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The bringing of court proceedings after the standstill period has elapsed and the remedies that are available to the courts are detailed in the Regulations. Economic Operators can write to the Council seeking further clarification on the notice, to which the Council must respond within 15 days. Economic Operators should be mindful to seek their own independent legal advice when they consider appropriate to do so.",
"classification": {
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73933",
"name": "Glasgow City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 John St, City Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glasgow.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00196",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.connell@glasgow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412876426"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9472",
"name": "ASPIRE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G52 4LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 KELVIN AVENUE , HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ASPIRE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158253",
"name": "Border Embroideries Ltd T/A BE Uniforms",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Greenlaw",
"postalCode": "TD10 6XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Duns Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Border Embroideries Ltd T/A BE Uniforms"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185903",
"name": "Miyo Brand",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WISHAW",
"postalCode": "ML2 7XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Clamp Road, Etna Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Miyo Brand"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1043",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078550-2026-GCC006328CPU-1",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078550-2026-GCC006328CPU-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:840219)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-18T13:29:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73933",
"name": "Glasgow City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827218"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "078550-2026-GCC006328CPU-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9472",
"name": "ASPIRE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158253",
"name": "Border Embroideries Ltd T/A BE Uniforms"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185903",
"name": "Miyo Brand"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GCC006328CPU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of uniforms and accessories for educational establishments",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow or surrounding area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Uniforms and Accessories for Educational Establishments",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of uniforms and accessories for education establishments.",
"reviewDetails": "Glasgow City Council (“the Council”) must, by notice in writing as soon as possible after the decision has been made, inform all tenderers and candidates concerned of its decision to award the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish a dynamic purchasing system. The Council must allow a period of at least the relevant standstill period (where the notice is sent by facsimile or electronic means the period is 10 days ending at midnight at the end of the 10th day after that on which the last notice is sent, when sent by other means the period is 15 days) to elapse between the date of despatch of the notice referred to in Regulation 85(1) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”). The Council is obliged to comply with the Regulations and any eligible economic operator can bring an action in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session where as a consequence of a breach by the Council, suffers or risks suffering loss or damage. The bringing of court proceedings during the standstill period means that the Council must not enter into the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish the dynamic purchasing system unless the proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of; or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The bringing of court proceedings after the standstill period has elapsed and the remedies that are available to the courts are detailed in the Regulations. Economic Operators can write to the Council seeking further clarification on the notice, to which the Council must respond within 15 days. Economic Operators should be mindful to seek their own independent legal advice when they consider appropriate to do so.",
"classification": {
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73933",
"name": "Glasgow City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 John St, City Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glasgow.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00196",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.connell@glasgow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412876426"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9472",
"name": "ASPIRE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G52 4LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 KELVIN AVENUE , HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ASPIRE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158253",
"name": "Border Embroideries Ltd T/A BE Uniforms",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Greenlaw",
"postalCode": "TD10 6XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Duns Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Border Embroideries Ltd T/A BE Uniforms"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185903",
"name": "Miyo Brand",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WISHAW",
"postalCode": "ML2 7XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Clamp Road, Etna Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Miyo Brand"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1043",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078550-2026-GCC006328CPU-1",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078550-2026-GCC006328CPU-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:840219)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030768-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:14:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73933",
"name": "Glasgow City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827218"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GCC006328CPU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of uniforms and accessories for educational establishments",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow or surrounding area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Uniforms and Accessories for Educational Establishments",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "January/February 2030"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of uniforms and accessories for education establishments.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As specified within the tender document (section 4.15 key performance indicators).",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Glasgow City Council (“the Council”) must, by notice in writing as soon as possible after the decision has been made, inform all tenderers and candidates concerned of its decision to award the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish a dynamic purchasing system. The Council must allow a period of at least the relevant standstill period (where the notice is sent by facsimile or electronic means the period is 10 days ending at midnight at the end of the 10th day after that on which the last notice is sent, when sent by other means the period is 15 days) to elapse between the date of despatch of the notice referred to in Regulation 85(1) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”). The Council is obliged to comply with the Regulations and any eligible economic operator can bring an action in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session where as a consequence of a breach by the Council, suffers or risks suffering loss or damage. The bringing of court proceedings during the standstill period means that the Council must not enter into the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish the dynamic purchasing system unless the proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of; or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The bringing of court proceedings after the standstill period has elapsed and the remedies that are available to the courts are detailed in the Regulations. Economic Operators can write to the Council seeking further clarification on the notice, to which the Council must respond within 15 days. Economic Operators should be mindful to seek their own independent legal advice when they consider appropriate to do so.",
"classification": {
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Glasgow City Council’s Insurance Requirements are:\n- Bidder shall take out and maintain, throughout the period of the contract, Employer’s Liability insurance to the value of at least TEN MILLION POUNDS STERLING (10,000,000) in respect of any one event and unlimited in the period.\n- Bidder shall take out and maintain, throughout the period of the contract, Public Liability insurance to the value of at least FIVE MILLION POUNDS STERLING (5,000,000) in respect of any one event and unlimited in the period.\n- Bidder shall take out and maintain, throughout the period of the contract, Products Liability insurance to the value of at least FIVE MILLION POUNDS STERLING (5,000,000) in respect of any one event and in the aggregate.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Financial Check: -\nIn order to pass the Financial Check section of the contract, it is mandatory for companies to attain the undernoted: -\nBidders must comply with the undernoted financial requirements in order to participate in the tendering process: -\nThere is a minimum financial requirement that affects trading performance, and balance sheet strength financial requirements for trading performance and balance sheet strength should be calculated on latest filed accounts with Companies House.\nTrading Performance: -\nAn overall positive outcome on EBITDA earnings over a 3 year period.\nExceptional items can be excluded from the calculation.\nThe above would be expressed in the ratio EBITDA/Turnover.\nBalance Sheet Strength: -\nNet worth of the organisation must be positive at the time of evaluation and organisation must not be subject to an insolvency process.\nIntangibles can be included for purposes of the Total Assets figure.\nThe above would be expressed in the ratio Total Assets/Total Liabilities.\nIf a bidder is only required to file abbreviated accounts with Companies House, then in the event of the company being successful in the procurement process, full set of accounts will be required for the last 2 individual years filed in order for the 3 year profitability requirement to be verified.\nA bidder should have no outstanding issues, with regard to statutory filing requirements with Companies House.\nBidders who have been trading for less than 3 years must provide evidence that they have met the above minimum financial requirements for the period during which they have been trading.\nBidders who do not comply with the above financial requirements but are part of a Group, can provide a Parent Guarantee if the Parent company satisfies the financial requirements stipulated above.\nWhere the bidder is a group of economic operators (such as a consortium), the Lead Party of that group must comply with minimum financial requirements.\nThe council reserves the right at its own discretion to seek such other information from the bidder in accordance with Regulation 61(7) or Regulation 61(8) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 to prove the Applicant’s economic and financial standing."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As part of your response please provide as a minimum, the following information:- name of the client, contract value, project duration- a description of the scope, size and complexity of the contract- if you were able to demonstrate added value\nBidders must score a minimum threshold of 60% across all questions Any bidder who fails to achieve the minimum points score for any\nquestion will be disqualified.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders are required to provide evidence of having the necessary capacity and capability to deliver the requirements of the contract.\nBidders shall demonstrate their experience in delivering the relevant products similar to the project requirements as detailed within the\ntender documentation by using examples from their own experience.\nPlease provide 2 relevant examples of supplies carried out during the last 3 years as specified in the tender documentation.\n(Examples from both public and/or private sector customers and clients may be provided)"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73933",
"name": "Glasgow City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 John St, City Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glasgow.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00196",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "claire.connell@glasgow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412876426"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1043",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31520. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nBidders must indicate the type and volume of any Community Benefit outcomes they propose to deliver. The outcomes offered, however, must meet the minimum Community Benefit Points (CBP) as stipulated below:\nIf contract spend reaches the value outlined at Threshold 1 (in the community benefits menu) 50k – 100k GBP (40 Points) - the successful supplier will be required to deliver all outcomes offered under Threshold 1\nIf contract spend reaches the value outlined in Threshold 2 (in the community benefits menu) 100k – 250k GBP (100 Points) - the successful supplier will be required to deliver all outcomes offered under Thresholds 1 and 2\nIf contract spend reaches the value outlined in Threshold 3 (in the community benefits menu) 250k – 500k GBP (120 Points) - the successful supplier will be required to deliver all outcomes offered under Thresholds, 1, 2 and 3\nBidders must confirm that they will meet these obligations in full by completing the relevant areas within the Community Benefits Menu.\n(SC Ref:827218)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}