Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070910-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T15:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070910-2025-QHM-2025-97182-1",
"title": "Sunderland ARI Hubs 2025/26",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09039776",
"name": "Sunderland GP Alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NENC044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sunderland Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26\nThis contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award.\nFollowing a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned.\nService Period: 27 October 2025 - 31 March 2026\nContract Value: £140,214",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative for urgent need",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Agreed allocated funding",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sunderland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sunderland Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sunderland Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26\nThis contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award.\nFollowing a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned.\nService Period: 27 October 2025 - 31 March 2026\nContract Value: £140,214",
"reviewDetails": "Following a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR53XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastnorthcumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09039776",
"name": "Sunderland GP Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 118l, NE Business Innovation Centre, Enterprise Park East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09039776",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sunderland GP Alliance"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164899",
"name": "NENC ICB Independent Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NENC ICB Independent Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070910-2025-QHM-2025-97182-1",
"title": "Sunderland ARI Hubs 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 140214,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070910-2025-QHM-2025-97182-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nApprovals:\nNENC ICB Executive Committee July 2025\nC&P Subcommittee August 2025\nConflicts of Interest were managed throughout this process and no potential/perceived conflicts of interest were raised for review or management.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Nov 2025 · 070910-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "070910-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T15:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070910-2025-QHM-2025-97182-1",
"title": "Sunderland ARI Hubs 2025/26",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09039776",
"name": "Sunderland GP Alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NENC044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sunderland Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26\nThis contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award.\nFollowing a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned.\nService Period: 27 October 2025 - 31 March 2026\nContract Value: £140,214",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative for urgent need",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Agreed allocated funding",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sunderland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sunderland Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sunderland Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26\nThis contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award.\nFollowing a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned.\nService Period: 27 October 2025 - 31 March 2026\nContract Value: £140,214",
"reviewDetails": "Following a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR53XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastnorthcumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09039776",
"name": "Sunderland GP Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 118l, NE Business Innovation Centre, Enterprise Park East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09039776",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sunderland GP Alliance"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164899",
"name": "NENC ICB Independent Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NENC ICB Independent Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070910-2025-QHM-2025-97182-1",
"title": "Sunderland ARI Hubs 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 140214,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070910-2025-QHM-2025-97182-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nApprovals:\nNENC ICB Executive Committee July 2025\nC&P Subcommittee August 2025\nConflicts of Interest were managed throughout this process and no potential/perceived conflicts of interest were raised for review or management.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}