Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002131-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-01-24T12:03:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000720077"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire & Moray Council",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire and Moray Health and Social Care Partnership are looking for a Strategic Partner with extensive experience of strategic planning and delivery of whole population suicide prevention initiatives and campaigns that meet the requirements of Creating Hope Together - Scotland's Suicide Prevention Strategy 2022-23. (Creating Hope Together: Scotland’s Suicide Prevention Strategy 2022-2032 (www.gov.scot)) Any Strategic Partner will be expected to contribute their own organisation's funding and people to work alongside colleagues from across Grampian from various Health & Social Care Partnerships, Local Authorities, NHS, Police Scotland and other statutory and third sector organisations. Our Strategic Partner will also need to have extensive and established links with Academia and other agencies around relevant research, evaluation and evidence based practices.\nOur Strategic Partner will be expected to have knowledge and understanding of the three Partnership areas and their specific needs and be able to demonstrate how they will provide an innovative, flexible and responsive service within each location.\nThe Strategic Partner must have the ability to commence this service on 1 April 2023.\nThis is not a call for competition. Additional information: Please note that details in this PIN are subject to being updated or changed in any final contract notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Moray, Aberdeen City and Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM5"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Suicide Prevention Service",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire and Moray Health and Social Care Partnership are looking for a Strategic Partner with extensive experience of strategic planning and delivery of whole population suicide prevention initiatives and campaigns that meet the requirements of Creating Hope Together - Scotland's Suicide Prevention Strategy 2022-23. (Creating Hope Together: Scotland’s Suicide Prevention Strategy 2022-2032 (www.gov.scot)) Any Strategic Partner will be expected to contribute their own organisation's funding and people to work alongside colleagues from across Grampian from various Health & Social Care Partnerships, Local Authorities, NHS, Police Scotland and other statutory and third sector organisations. Our Strategic Partner will also need to have extensive and established links with Academia and other agencies around relevant research, evaluation and evidence based practices.\nOur Strategic Partner will be expected to have knowledge and understanding of the three Partnership areas and their specific needs and be able to demonstrate how they will provide an innovative, flexible and responsive service within each location.\nThe Strategic Partner must have the ability to commence this service on 1 April 2023.\nThe estimated total contract value is based on a contract length of 2 years (1 year plus a 1 year potential extension) at 250,000 GBP per annum. This contract value may vary depending on confirmation of available funding.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-01-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vcraigwood@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Providers willing to engage further with the Council with no commitment to themselves or the Council are asked to submit a brief (one page) outline of their capacity and capability to respond to the overall service requirement by e-mail to vcraigwood@aberdeencity.gov.uk by 9 February 2023.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=720077.\n(SC Ref:720077)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jan 2023 · 002131-2023 · planning
{
"id": "002131-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-01-24T12:03:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000720077"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire & Moray Council",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire and Moray Health and Social Care Partnership are looking for a Strategic Partner with extensive experience of strategic planning and delivery of whole population suicide prevention initiatives and campaigns that meet the requirements of Creating Hope Together - Scotland's Suicide Prevention Strategy 2022-23. (Creating Hope Together: Scotland’s Suicide Prevention Strategy 2022-2032 (www.gov.scot)) Any Strategic Partner will be expected to contribute their own organisation's funding and people to work alongside colleagues from across Grampian from various Health & Social Care Partnerships, Local Authorities, NHS, Police Scotland and other statutory and third sector organisations. Our Strategic Partner will also need to have extensive and established links with Academia and other agencies around relevant research, evaluation and evidence based practices.\nOur Strategic Partner will be expected to have knowledge and understanding of the three Partnership areas and their specific needs and be able to demonstrate how they will provide an innovative, flexible and responsive service within each location.\nThe Strategic Partner must have the ability to commence this service on 1 April 2023.\nThis is not a call for competition. Additional information: Please note that details in this PIN are subject to being updated or changed in any final contract notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Moray, Aberdeen City and Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM5"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Suicide Prevention Service",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire and Moray Health and Social Care Partnership are looking for a Strategic Partner with extensive experience of strategic planning and delivery of whole population suicide prevention initiatives and campaigns that meet the requirements of Creating Hope Together - Scotland's Suicide Prevention Strategy 2022-23. (Creating Hope Together: Scotland’s Suicide Prevention Strategy 2022-2032 (www.gov.scot)) Any Strategic Partner will be expected to contribute their own organisation's funding and people to work alongside colleagues from across Grampian from various Health & Social Care Partnerships, Local Authorities, NHS, Police Scotland and other statutory and third sector organisations. Our Strategic Partner will also need to have extensive and established links with Academia and other agencies around relevant research, evaluation and evidence based practices.\nOur Strategic Partner will be expected to have knowledge and understanding of the three Partnership areas and their specific needs and be able to demonstrate how they will provide an innovative, flexible and responsive service within each location.\nThe Strategic Partner must have the ability to commence this service on 1 April 2023.\nThe estimated total contract value is based on a contract length of 2 years (1 year plus a 1 year potential extension) at 250,000 GBP per annum. This contract value may vary depending on confirmation of available funding.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-01-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vcraigwood@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Providers willing to engage further with the Council with no commitment to themselves or the Council are asked to submit a brief (one page) outline of their capacity and capability to respond to the overall service requirement by e-mail to vcraigwood@aberdeencity.gov.uk by 9 February 2023.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=720077.\n(SC Ref:720077)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}