Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030040-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-03T10:54:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fcce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36617",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. \nThe Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes;\n•\tSite preparation and reduce level excavations\n•\tConstruction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker\n•\tConstruction of new in-situ concrete walls\n•\tConstruction of new macadam roads\n•\tInstallation of new below ground service ducts\n•\tInstallation of new electrical services\n•\tInstallation of new below ground drainage\nThe Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents.\nNotes to Tenderers:\nBidders are encouraged to visit site during the tender period and should contact;\nNick Green at Nick.Green@hse.gov.uk",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Buxton SK17"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Substructure and external works for Explosives Facilities Upgrades (Phase 1)",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-17T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-17T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. \nThe Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes;\n•\tSite preparation and reduce level excavations\n•\tConstruction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker\n•\tConstruction of new in-situ concrete walls\n•\tConstruction of new macadam roads\n•\tInstallation of new below ground service ducts\n•\tInstallation of new electrical services\n•\tInstallation of new below ground drainage\nThe Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents.\nNotes to Tenderers:\nBidders are encouraged to visit site during the tender period and should contact;\nNick Green at Nick.Green@hse.gov.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36617",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"postalCode": "L207HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court,Merton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hse.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"name": "Jackie Fairclough",
"email": "Jackie.fairclough@hse.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2030284654"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36618",
"name": "Tommy Johnson",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HSE Redgrave Court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tommy Johnson"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tommy.johnson@hse.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Dec 2021 · 030040-2021 · tender
{
"id": "030040-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-03T10:54:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fcce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36617",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. \nThe Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes;\n•\tSite preparation and reduce level excavations\n•\tConstruction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker\n•\tConstruction of new in-situ concrete walls\n•\tConstruction of new macadam roads\n•\tInstallation of new below ground service ducts\n•\tInstallation of new electrical services\n•\tInstallation of new below ground drainage\nThe Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents.\nNotes to Tenderers:\nBidders are encouraged to visit site during the tender period and should contact;\nNick Green at Nick.Green@hse.gov.uk",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Buxton SK17"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Substructure and external works for Explosives Facilities Upgrades (Phase 1)",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-17T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-17T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. \nThe Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes;\n•\tSite preparation and reduce level excavations\n•\tConstruction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker\n•\tConstruction of new in-situ concrete walls\n•\tConstruction of new macadam roads\n•\tInstallation of new below ground service ducts\n•\tInstallation of new electrical services\n•\tInstallation of new below ground drainage\nThe Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents.\nNotes to Tenderers:\nBidders are encouraged to visit site during the tender period and should contact;\nNick Green at Nick.Green@hse.gov.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36617",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"postalCode": "L207HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court,Merton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hse.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"name": "Jackie Fairclough",
"email": "Jackie.fairclough@hse.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2030284654"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36618",
"name": "Tommy Johnson",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HSE Redgrave Court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tommy Johnson"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tommy.johnson@hse.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}