Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cambridge City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Cambridge City Council is seeking to procure specialist professional services to support a review and update of its approach to General Fund asset management. The Council owns a diverse portfolio of commercial, community and operational assets which play a critical role in service delivery, income generation and the achievement of wider objectives including net zero, community wealth building and placemaking. The Council requires support to ensure that future decisions about investment, retention, upgrade or disposal of these assets are informed by a robust, transparent and evidence-based framework. The requirement is for a consultant team to work with Council officers to collect, consolidate and, where necessary, estimate information relating to asset condition, compliance, financial performance, environmental impact and socio-economic value. This information will be used to develop a multi-criteria decision-making framework and associated tools, enabling consistent strategic assessment of the General Fund portfolio. The commission will also include making preliminary, non-binding recommendations on asset strategy; advising on corporate landlord approaches, reduced or peppercorn rents, and biodiversity net gain; and updating the Council's Strategic Asset Management Plan. The Council is seeking outputs that are proportionate, legally robust, and capable of being maintained and updated by officers over time.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0605b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058129-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 13:18:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003117-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058129-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | tender | 003117-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058129-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T14:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategi Asset Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058129-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058129-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Asset Management Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council is seeking to procure specialist professional services to support a review and update of its approach to General Fund asset management. The Council owns a diverse portfolio of commercial, community and operational assets which play a critical role in service delivery, income generation and the achievement of wider objectives including net zero, community wealth building and placemaking. The Council requires support to ensure that future decisions about investment, retention, upgrade or disposal of these assets are informed by a robust, transparent and evidence-based framework.\nThe requirement is for a consultant team to work with Council officers to collect, consolidate and, where necessary, estimate information relating to asset condition, compliance, financial performance, environmental impact and socio-economic value. This information will be used to develop a multi-criteria decision-making framework and associated tools, enabling consistent strategic assessment of the General Fund portfolio. The commission will also include making preliminary, non-binding recommendations on asset strategy; advising on corporate landlord approaches, reduced or peppercorn rents, and biodiversity net gain; and updating the Council's Strategic Asset Management Plan. The Council is seeking outputs that are proportionate, legally robust, and capable of being maintained and updated by officers over time.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savills.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058129-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T14:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategi Asset Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058129-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058129-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Asset Management Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council is seeking to procure specialist professional services to support a review and update of its approach to General Fund asset management. The Council owns a diverse portfolio of commercial, community and operational assets which play a critical role in service delivery, income generation and the achievement of wider objectives including net zero, community wealth building and placemaking. The Council requires support to ensure that future decisions about investment, retention, upgrade or disposal of these assets are informed by a robust, transparent and evidence-based framework.\nThe requirement is for a consultant team to work with Council officers to collect, consolidate and, where necessary, estimate information relating to asset condition, compliance, financial performance, environmental impact and socio-economic value. This information will be used to develop a multi-criteria decision-making framework and associated tools, enabling consistent strategic assessment of the General Fund portfolio. The commission will also include making preliminary, non-binding recommendations on asset strategy; advising on corporate landlord approaches, reduced or peppercorn rents, and biodiversity net gain; and updating the Council's Strategic Asset Management Plan. The Council is seeking outputs that are proportionate, legally robust, and capable of being maintained and updated by officers over time.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savills.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003117-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T13:59:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN803154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Asset Management Review",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=4a6888cc-4ff1-f011-813c-005056b64545&markSuppliersIncomplete=False",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "003117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T13:59:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council is seeking to procure specialist professional services to support a review and update of its approach to General Fund asset management. The Council owns a diverse portfolio of commercial, community and operational assets which play a critical role in service delivery, income generation and the achievement of wider objectives including net zero, community wealth building and placemaking. The Council requires support to ensure that future decisions about investment, retention, upgrade or disposal of these assets are informed by a robust, transparent and evidence-based framework.\nThe requirement is for a consultant team to work with Council officers to collect, consolidate and, where necessary, estimate information relating to asset condition, compliance, financial performance, environmental impact and socio-economic value. This information will be used to develop a multi-criteria decision-making framework and associated tools, enabling consistent strategic assessment of the General Fund portfolio. The commission will also include making preliminary, non-binding recommendations on asset strategy; advising on corporate landlord approaches, reduced or peppercorn rents, and biodiversity net gain; and updating the Council's Strategic Asset Management Plan. The Council is seeking outputs that are proportionate, legally robust, and capable of being maintained and updated by officers over time.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}