Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018023-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-30T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FW001-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FW001",
"name": "ASDA Stores Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FKT64-CON-V1-2",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKT64",
"name": "ASDA Store Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FFE24-CON-V1-3",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FFE24",
"name": "ASDA Stores Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FWK89-CON-V1-4",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FWK89",
"name": "Bridge Road Chemist"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FNF94-CON-V1-5",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FNF94",
"name": "Cambridge Road Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FXV06-CON-V1-6",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FXV06",
"name": "Tesco In Store Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-26-QYG-01T-01V-PC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to selected Sefton pharmacies across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2025 and will expire on 31st March 2026. The contract value is 0 based and activity driven. The funding is dependent upon delivery of the activity as determined within the specification. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Multiple pharmacies across the Sefton area including South Sefton and Southport and Formby."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines - Sefton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The object of the service is to maintain an agreed stock of medicines used in the treatment of palliative care patients at designated community pharmacies. This is intended for supply by community pharmacies against FP10 prescriptions issued. The contract is a 0 based contract which is activity driven.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Hampson",
"email": "richard.hampson@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FW001",
"name": "ASDA Stores Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L10 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Asda Superstore, Ormskirk Road, Aintree"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FW001",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "ASDA Stores Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKT64",
"name": "ASDA Store Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Asda Superstore, 81 Strand Road, Bootle"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FKT64",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "ASDA Store Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FFE24",
"name": "ASDA Stores Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR9 0TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASDA Central, 12 Shopping Park, Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FFE24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "ASDA Stores Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FWK89",
"name": "Bridge Road Chemist",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L21 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AIM RX LTD, 54-56 Bridge Road, Litherland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FWK89",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Bridge Road Chemist"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FNF94",
"name": "Cambridge Road Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR9 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "137 Cambridge Road, Churchtown"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FNF94",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Cambridge Road Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FXV06",
"name": "Tesco In Store Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Lane, Kew"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FXV06",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Tesco In Store Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145699",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FW001-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FW001-CON-V1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FKT64-CON-V1-2",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FKT64-CON-V1-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FFE24-CON-V1-3",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FFE24-CON-V1-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FWK89-CON-V1-4",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FWK89-CON-V1-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FNF94-CON-V1-5",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FNF94-CON-V1-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FXV06-CON-V1-6",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FXV06-CON-V1-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 19th of November 2024 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision.\nOne Committee member have a standing\ndeclaration of interest. The decision to award was\nmade in line with the Conflict of Interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2025 · 018023-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "018023-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-30T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FW001-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FW001",
"name": "ASDA Stores Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FKT64-CON-V1-2",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKT64",
"name": "ASDA Store Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FFE24-CON-V1-3",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FFE24",
"name": "ASDA Stores Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FWK89-CON-V1-4",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FWK89",
"name": "Bridge Road Chemist"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FNF94-CON-V1-5",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FNF94",
"name": "Cambridge Road Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FXV06-CON-V1-6",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FXV06",
"name": "Tesco In Store Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-26-QYG-01T-01V-PC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to selected Sefton pharmacies across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2025 and will expire on 31st March 2026. The contract value is 0 based and activity driven. The funding is dependent upon delivery of the activity as determined within the specification. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Multiple pharmacies across the Sefton area including South Sefton and Southport and Formby."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines - Sefton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The object of the service is to maintain an agreed stock of medicines used in the treatment of palliative care patients at designated community pharmacies. This is intended for supply by community pharmacies against FP10 prescriptions issued. The contract is a 0 based contract which is activity driven.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Hampson",
"email": "richard.hampson@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FW001",
"name": "ASDA Stores Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L10 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Asda Superstore, Ormskirk Road, Aintree"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FW001",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "ASDA Stores Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKT64",
"name": "ASDA Store Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Asda Superstore, 81 Strand Road, Bootle"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FKT64",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "ASDA Store Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FFE24",
"name": "ASDA Stores Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR9 0TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASDA Central, 12 Shopping Park, Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FFE24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "ASDA Stores Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FWK89",
"name": "Bridge Road Chemist",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L21 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AIM RX LTD, 54-56 Bridge Road, Litherland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FWK89",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Bridge Road Chemist"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FNF94",
"name": "Cambridge Road Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR9 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "137 Cambridge Road, Churchtown"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FNF94",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Cambridge Road Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FXV06",
"name": "Tesco In Store Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Lane, Kew"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FXV06",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Tesco In Store Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145699",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FW001-CON-V1-1",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FW001-CON-V1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FKT64-CON-V1-2",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FKT64-CON-V1-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FFE24-CON-V1-3",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FFE24-CON-V1-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FWK89-CON-V1-4",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FWK89-CON-V1-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FNF94-CON-V1-5",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FNF94-CON-V1-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FXV06-CON-V1-6",
"title": "Stock Holding of Palliative Care Medicines",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018023-2025-25-26-QYG-01T-FXV06-CON-V1-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 19th of November 2024 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision.\nOne Committee member have a standing\ndeclaration of interest. The decision to award was\nmade in line with the Conflict of Interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}