Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of RIBA Stage 4 design services in relation to the Steam Main Replacement project for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. The requirement is being awarded via a Direct Award under the Constellia Framework. The contract has a value of £52,370 excluding VAT and an initial contract term of 12 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 11:58:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074176-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T12:58:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Steam Main RIBA4 Design",
"value": {
"amount": 52370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62844
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:58:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTN-2323-XBQP",
"name": "LEONARD ENGINEERING DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THH - Steam Main RIBA4 Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of RIBA Stage 4 design services in relation to the Steam Main Replacement project for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. The requirement is being awarded via a Direct Award under the Constellia Framework. The contract has a value of £52,370 excluding VAT and an initial contract term of 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTN-2323-XBQP",
"name": "LEONARD ENGINEERING DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, 7–12 Tavistock Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTN-2323-XBQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "engineers@leonardengineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T12:58:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Steam Main RIBA4 Design",
"value": {
"amount": 52370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62844
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:58:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTN-2323-XBQP",
"name": "LEONARD ENGINEERING DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THH - Steam Main RIBA4 Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of RIBA Stage 4 design services in relation to the Steam Main Replacement project for The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. The requirement is being awarded via a Direct Award under the Constellia Framework. The contract has a value of £52,370 excluding VAT and an initial contract term of 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTN-2323-XBQP",
"name": "LEONARD ENGINEERING DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, 7–12 Tavistock Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTN-2323-XBQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "engineers@leonardengineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}