Lot 1
No lot description published.
Framework for statutory servicing, reactive and remedial works for the corporate estate with Lots covering: - Lift servicing - Lightning Protection - Ventilation & Air Conditioning - Maintenance, Inspection and Repairs of Automatic Door Systems - Building Management Systems (BMS) - Boilers, Controls and General Plumbing - Fixed Wiring and Electrical Response - Portable Appliance Testing - Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Fire Prevention Equipment - Access Control, Security Systems, Intruder Alarms, CCTV and Remote Monitoring - General Maintenance - Small Remedial Building Works - Servicing and Repairs of Kitchen Equipment - Servicing and Repairs of Rationale Ovens - Air Source Heat Pump Servicing - PV Panel Cleaning - Backup Generator Servicing - Watercooler Sanitisation
UKK1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical installation work, Plumbing and sanitary works, Mechanical installations, Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical installation work (45310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,982 | 4 median · 25.9 average (5,202 of 15,982 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,718 of 15,982 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 15 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK1 | 97 | 5 median · 54.9 average (36 of 97 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (41 of 97 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,389 | 6 median · 9.3 average (14 of 1,389 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (15 of 1,389 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drop in sessions will be held at various locations in Gloucestershire w/c 25 May 2026. Please register your interest by e-mail to: roy.kirkcaldy@gloucestershire.gov.uk An information guide will be issued to all suppliers that register an interest. | engagement | 31 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 12:43:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £9,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | planning | 042523-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042523-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:43:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Servicing, Reactive and Remedial Works Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for statutory servicing, reactive and remedial works for the corporate estate with Lots covering:\n - Lift servicing \n - Lightning Protection \n - Ventilation & Air Conditioning\n - Maintenance, Inspection and Repairs of Automatic Door Systems \n - Building Management Systems (BMS) \n - Boilers, Controls and General Plumbing \n - Fixed Wiring and Electrical Response \n - Portable Appliance Testing \n - Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Fire Prevention Equipment \n - Access Control, Security Systems, Intruder Alarms, CCTV and Remote Monitoring \n - General Maintenance - Small Remedial Building Works \n - Servicing and Repairs of Kitchen Equipment \n - Servicing and Repairs of Rationale Ovens \n - Air Source Heat Pump Servicing\n - PV Panel Cleaning\n - Backup Generator Servicing\n - Watercooler Sanitisation",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:43:58+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Drop in sessions will be held at various locations in Gloucestershire w/c 25 May 2026.\nPlease register your interest by e-mail to:\nroy.kirkcaldy@gloucestershire.gov.uk\nAn information guide will be issued to all suppliers that register an interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042523-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:43:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Servicing, Reactive and Remedial Works Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for statutory servicing, reactive and remedial works for the corporate estate with Lots covering:\n - Lift servicing \n - Lightning Protection \n - Ventilation & Air Conditioning\n - Maintenance, Inspection and Repairs of Automatic Door Systems \n - Building Management Systems (BMS) \n - Boilers, Controls and General Plumbing \n - Fixed Wiring and Electrical Response \n - Portable Appliance Testing \n - Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Fire Prevention Equipment \n - Access Control, Security Systems, Intruder Alarms, CCTV and Remote Monitoring \n - General Maintenance - Small Remedial Building Works \n - Servicing and Repairs of Kitchen Equipment \n - Servicing and Repairs of Rationale Ovens \n - Air Source Heat Pump Servicing\n - PV Panel Cleaning\n - Backup Generator Servicing\n - Watercooler Sanitisation",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:43:58+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Drop in sessions will be held at various locations in Gloucestershire w/c 25 May 2026.\nPlease register your interest by e-mail to:\nroy.kirkcaldy@gloucestershire.gov.uk\nAn information guide will be issued to all suppliers that register an interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}