Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual renewal for SPSS licenses. Software allows for statistical analysis of data.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056881 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044052-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 18:47:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044052-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044052-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T19:47:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156042",
"name": "Crayon Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C371918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SPSS Subscription Support Contract (FY25/26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual renewal for SPSS licenses. Software allows for statistical analysis of data.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02072104850"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156042",
"name": "Crayon Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP10 0HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crayon House, Mercury Park Wooburn Green, High Wycombe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus.uk@crayon.com",
"telephone": "+44 1494 917760"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SPSS Subscription Support",
"value": {
"amount": 22955,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27546
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044052-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044052-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T19:47:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044052-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T19:47:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156042",
"name": "Crayon Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C371918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SPSS Subscription Support Contract (FY25/26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual renewal for SPSS licenses. Software allows for statistical analysis of data.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02072104850"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156042",
"name": "Crayon Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP10 0HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crayon House, Mercury Park Wooburn Green, High Wycombe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus.uk@crayon.com",
"telephone": "+44 1494 917760"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SPSS Subscription Support",
"value": {
"amount": 22955,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27546
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044052-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044052-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T19:47:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}