Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Project for refurbishing play areas in the Liverpool City region, by replacing play equipment and safety surfaces
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b367 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055410-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 15:24:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055410-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b367",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ackers Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 196000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 235200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Calderstones Park Phase II",
"value": {
"amount": 68370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82044
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parkhill",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rice Lane Rec",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Richmond Park",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Seeds Lane",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Speke Adventure",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Phase 2 Play Improvement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project for refurbishing play areas in the Liverpool City region, by replacing play equipment and safety surfaces",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serenity House, Shirwell Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kompan.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01704623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kompan.uk@kompan.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontefract",
"postalCode": "WF9 1JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waggon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutcliffeplay.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00435546",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sutcliffeplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYC-4731-RDPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b367",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ackers Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 196000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 235200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Calderstones Park Phase II",
"value": {
"amount": 68370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82044
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parkhill",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rice Lane Rec",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Richmond Park",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Seeds Lane",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Speke Adventure",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Phase 2 Play Improvement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project for refurbishing play areas in the Liverpool City region, by replacing play equipment and safety surfaces",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serenity House, Shirwell Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kompan.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01704623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kompan.uk@kompan.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontefract",
"postalCode": "WF9 1JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waggon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutcliffeplay.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00435546",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sutcliffeplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYC-4731-RDPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}