Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039974-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-11T15:57:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c73d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN752086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 860794,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority wishes to procure a one supplier contract using an Open procedure. On return of all tenderers following tender return deadline, all submissions will initially be evaluated on a pass/fail basis and only tenderers who have passed this stage will their technical and price submission be evaluated. Evaluation will be based on the below criteria\n(1) Selection Questionnaire (SQ) - Pass/Fail\n(2) Invitation to Tender (ITT) - Weighted quality questions, price and Social value.\nAfter evaluation of the ITT submissions, the one tenderer who achieves the highest score in both quality, price and social value will be awarded the contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Stop Smoking Support Outreach Service",
"value": {
"amount": 860794,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-21T10:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Gloucestershire county council e-tendering portal."
},
"description": "On tender deadline, dedicated verifiers from the legal team who are independent of the evaluation, will review and release all submissions and send a notification to the dedicated procurement officer before evaluation can commence. The procurement officer will forward the quality submissions to evaluators and will only release price submissions after all quality questions have been evaluated and scores received by the procurement officer."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-21T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council is seeking to procure a provider of a Specialist Stop Smoking Support Outreach Service. The contract will run from 1st June 2025 – 31st May 2027 with the option to extend the term for a period of not more than one-year and ten-months at the end of the initial contract period, the anticipated highest value includes possible extension period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-21T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see published documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c9848c3a-f4b2-ef11-8132-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c9848c3a-f4b2-ef11-8132-005056b64545",
"name": "Mrs Rhiannon Wardle",
"email": "Rhiannon.Wardle@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452325000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16828",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Dec 2024 · 039974-2024 · tender
{
"id": "039974-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-11T15:57:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c73d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN752086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 860794,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority wishes to procure a one supplier contract using an Open procedure. On return of all tenderers following tender return deadline, all submissions will initially be evaluated on a pass/fail basis and only tenderers who have passed this stage will their technical and price submission be evaluated. Evaluation will be based on the below criteria\n(1) Selection Questionnaire (SQ) - Pass/Fail\n(2) Invitation to Tender (ITT) - Weighted quality questions, price and Social value.\nAfter evaluation of the ITT submissions, the one tenderer who achieves the highest score in both quality, price and social value will be awarded the contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Stop Smoking Support Outreach Service",
"value": {
"amount": 860794,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-21T10:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Gloucestershire county council e-tendering portal."
},
"description": "On tender deadline, dedicated verifiers from the legal team who are independent of the evaluation, will review and release all submissions and send a notification to the dedicated procurement officer before evaluation can commence. The procurement officer will forward the quality submissions to evaluators and will only release price submissions after all quality questions have been evaluated and scores received by the procurement officer."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-21T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council is seeking to procure a provider of a Specialist Stop Smoking Support Outreach Service. The contract will run from 1st June 2025 – 31st May 2027 with the option to extend the term for a period of not more than one-year and ten-months at the end of the initial contract period, the anticipated highest value includes possible extension period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-21T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see published documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c9848c3a-f4b2-ef11-8132-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c9848c3a-f4b2-ef11-8132-005056b64545",
"name": "Mrs Rhiannon Wardle",
"email": "Rhiannon.Wardle@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452325000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16828",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}