← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Specialist Consultancy Service for National E-Commercial Project

Buyer: BlueLight Commercial Limited →

BuyerBlueLight Commercial Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Specialist consultancy service for the national E-Commercial project for police and fire. 30 days consultancy with option for additional 10 days

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Specialist Consultancy for E-Commercial Project

Statusactive
Value£45,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05649e
Latest release ID042379-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jul 23 2025 12:52:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2025award, contract042379-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042379-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-23T13:52:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05649e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12517649",
    "name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155410",
          "name": "Rota Procurement Services ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BLC0272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Consultancy Service for National E-Commercial Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Specialist consultancy service for the national E-Commercial project for police and fire.\n30 days consultancy with option for additional 10 days",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12517649",
      "name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12517649",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "e-procurement@bluelight.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155410",
      "name": "Rota Procurement Services ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO32 9FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "76 Earswick Chase"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sbalding@rota-p.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Specialist Consultancy for E-Commercial Project",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Available extension up to 12 months available in 3 month increments"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042379-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042379-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-23T13:52:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2025 · 042379-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042379-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-23T13:52:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05649e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12517649",
    "name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155410",
          "name": "Rota Procurement Services ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BLC0272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Consultancy Service for National E-Commercial Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Specialist consultancy service for the national E-Commercial project for police and fire.\n30 days consultancy with option for additional 10 days",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12517649",
      "name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12517649",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "e-procurement@bluelight.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155410",
      "name": "Rota Procurement Services ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO32 9FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "76 Earswick Chase"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sbalding@rota-p.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Specialist Consultancy for E-Commercial Project",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Available extension up to 12 months available in 3 month increments"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042379-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042379-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-23T13:52:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}