Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply of Assistive Technology Equipment for Daily Living Framework
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£59,631,453
Submission deadline 14 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leeds City Council: "Supply of Assistive Technology Equipment for Daily Living Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: £59,631,453. 3 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 14 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Leeds City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 14 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £59,631,453 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leeds City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leeds City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
ROOMZZZ LIMITEDTop vendor: 32.4% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 201 active published awards; 36 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| ROOMZZZ LIMITED | 1 win | £3,000,000 |
| HOUSING 21 | 1 win | £2,182,698 |
| Languard Limited | 1 win | £1,650,000 |
| OUTDO MEDIA LIMITED | 4 wins | £800,000 |
| Mod-Con Design Services Ltd | 1 win | £529,361 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLeeds City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Jun 2026, 19:07 BST | Last source update19 Jun 2026, 19:07 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a8a0 | ||
What is being bought
This notice supersedes the previous contract award notice published for this scheme following a re-assessment process to include additional bidders for Lot 1 and Lot 3.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
19 Jun 2026, 19:07 BST - tender value changed
20 May 2026, 18:11 BST - Status changed to complete
20 May 2026, 18:11 BST - Official notice release published
20 May 2026, 18:11 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 May 2026, 18:11 BST - Official notice release published
17 Dec 2025, 14:02 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 14 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
17 Dec 2025, 14:02 GMT - Status changed to active
1 Dec 2025, 13:56 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Dec 2025, 13:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
1 Dec 2025, 13:56 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Nov 2025, 15:10 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Nov 2025, 15:06 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Nov 2025, 14:34 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Nov 2025, 14:28 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Oct 2025, 14:20 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Oct 2025, 14:33 BST - Official notice release published
23 Oct 2025, 16:24 BST - Published value updated to £59,631,453
23 Oct 2025, 16:19 BST - Official notice release published
23 Oct 2025, 16:19 BST - Published value updated to £60,000,000
6 Oct 2025, 12:07 BST - Official notice release published
6 Oct 2025, 12:07 BST - Status changed to planned
6 Oct 2025, 11:49 BST - Official notice release published
6 Oct 2025, 11:49 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Oct 2025, 11:49 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Jun 2026, 19:07 BST - Submission deadline
14 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT - Award pending
19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £55,730,528 - Award pending
19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £55,730,528 - Award pending
19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £55,730,528
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards AIDAPT BATHROOMS LIMITED, APOLLO HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, ARJO UK LIMITED, CHANNEL HEALTHCARE LTD, DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED, ESSENTIAL HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED, ETAC LIMITED, FRONTIER THERAPEUTICS LIMITED, GBUK Ltd, GORDON ELLIS & CO., HARVEST HEALTHCARE LIMITED, INDEPENDENCE MOBILITY LIMITED, IQ MEDICAL LIMITED, JEENIE SOLUTIONS LTD, KATNIC LIMITED, LISCLARE LIMITED, NRS-UK LIMITED, Oxford Medical Healthcare Ltd, PERMOBIL LIMITED, PRISM UK MEDICAL LIMITED, SCAN MOBILITY LTD., SMIRTHWAITE LIMITED, SUNRISE MEDICAL LIMITED, THE HELPING HAND COMPANY (LEDBURY) LIMITED, TRULIFE LIMITED, URATHON EUROPE LIMITED, WINNCARE PAC LIMITED £55,730,528 · 19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending BES Healthcare Ltd, DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED, ETAC LIMITED, GBUK Ltd, JAMES LECKEY DESIGN LIMITED, JENX LIMITED, KATNIC LIMITED, Oxford Medical Healthcare Ltd, PRISM UK MEDICAL LIMITED, SCAN MOBILITY LTD., SMIRTHWAITE LIMITED, THE HELPING HAND COMPANY (LEDBURY) LIMITED, WINNCARE PAC LIMITED £55,730,528 · 19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending ACCORA LIMITED, AIDAPT BATHROOMS LIMITED, ARJO UK LIMITED, BES Healthcare Ltd, CHANNEL HEALTHCARE LTD, CHILTERN INVADEX (UK) LIMITED, DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED, ENABLE ACCESS LIMITED, ETAC LIMITED, GBUK Ltd, GORDON ELLIS & CO., HARVEST HEALTHCARE LIMITED, INDEPENDENCE MOBILITY LIMITED, IQ MEDICAL LIMITED, JAMES LECKEY DESIGN LIMITED, JEENIE SOLUTIONS LTD, JENX LIMITED, KATNIC LIMITED, LISCLARE LIMITED, NRS-UK LIMITED, PERMOBIL LIMITED, PRISM UK MEDICAL LIMITED, SCAN MOBILITY LTD., SCHUCHMANN LLP, SILVALEA LIMITED, SMIRTHWAITE LIMITED, SPECIALISED ORTHOTIC SERVICES LIMITED, THE HELPING HAND COMPANY (LEDBURY) LIMITED, TRULIFE LIMITED, WINNCARE PAC LIMITED £55,730,528 · 19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 34 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 34 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 29 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 18 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 18 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 16 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 34 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 34 (lot 3) smeFinalStageBids: 30 (lot 3) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Leeds City Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMYAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published