Lot 1
No lot description published.
Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council and Middlesbrough Council are commissioning an All Age Carers Support Service to support unpaid carers across the South Tees area. The service will be designed to meet the needs of adult carers, young carers and carers supporting people living with dementia. The overarching aim of the service is to ensure carers can access timely, appropriate and preventative support that promotes their health, wellbeing and resilience, enabling them to sustain their caring role where appropriate. The future service is expected to contribute to delivery of the Councils' statutory duties under the Care Act 2014 and the Children and Families Act 2014, ensuring carers have access to high-quality information, advice, and support that is accessible and proportionate to their needs. The contract will comprise three lots as follows: Lot 1: Adult Carers Core Service A single-provider service delivering information and advice, outreach within primary and secondary healthcare settings, mental health support for carers, and opportunities for peer support. Lot 2: Young Carers Core Service A single-provider service focused on the identification of young carers, provision of tailored support, delivery of whole-family approaches, and assistance with educational achievement and personal development. Lot 3: Dementia Carers Support and Advisory Service A single-provider specialist service offering advice, guidance, training, and targeted support for carers of individuals living with dementia. Together, these services will provide a comprehensive support offer for unpaid carers across South Tees, helping to improve outcomes for carers while enabling them to maintain their caring responsibilities safely and effectively.
UKC12, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,662 | 1 median · 36.2 average (6,475 of 14,662 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,333 of 14,662 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC12 | 41 | 19 median · 60.1 average (12 of 41 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (17 of 41 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 584 | 4 median · 18 average (21 of 584 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (21 of 584 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£4,554,197 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £7,000,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The purpose of this Market Engagement is to inform providers of the forthcoming procurement process, which is anticipated to commence in early September 2026. This event will provide information on service provision and the intended procurement process. The session will include a single market engagement presentation delivered via Microsoft Teams at 10.00 am on Wednesday 19 August 2026 during which an overview of the proposed service model, emerging priorities and procurement intentions will be shared. To book on to the session please email procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk by no later than 14.00 hrs on Friday 14 August 2026, providing an email address(s) for attendees. A Teams meeting invite will then be sent out on Monday 17 August. There will be no opportunity to ask questions during the session itself. Providers will instead be invited to submit any questions following the event via a dedicated email address. Responses to all questions received will be shared via the OPEN e-tendering system to ensure transparency and equal access to information. Providers should therefore ensure they are registered on the OPEN e-tendering system, you can register free of charge at www.open-uk.org. | engagement | 21 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069aa8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 12:27:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £7,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | planning | 073184-2026 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 073168-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | planning | 045197-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073184-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T13:27:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Tees All Ages Carers Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council and Middlesbrough Council are commissioning an All Age Carers Support Service to support unpaid carers across the South Tees area. The service will be designed to meet the needs of adult carers, young carers and carers supporting people living with dementia. \nThe overarching aim of the service is to ensure carers can access timely, appropriate and preventative support that promotes their health, wellbeing and resilience, enabling them to sustain their caring role where appropriate.\nThe future service is expected to contribute to delivery of the Councils' statutory duties under the Care Act 2014 and the Children and Families Act 2014, ensuring carers have access to high-quality information, advice, and support that is accessible and proportionate to their needs.\nThe contract will comprise three lots as follows:\nLot 1: Adult Carers Core Service\nA single-provider service delivering information and advice, outreach within primary and secondary healthcare settings, mental health support for carers, and opportunities for peer support.\nLot 2: Young Carers Core Service\nA single-provider service focused on the identification of young carers, provision of tailored support, delivery of whole-family approaches, and assistance with educational achievement and personal development.\nLot 3: Dementia Carers Support and Advisory Service\nA single-provider specialist service offering advice, guidance, training, and targeted support for carers of individuals living with dementia.\nTogether, these services will provide a comprehensive support offer for unpaid carers across South Tees, helping to improve outcomes for carers while enabling them to maintain their caring responsibilities safely and effectively.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:27:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The purpose of this Market Engagement is to inform providers of the forthcoming procurement process, which is anticipated to commence in early September 2026. This event will provide information on service provision and the intended procurement process. \nThe session will include a single market engagement presentation delivered via Microsoft Teams at 10.00 am on Wednesday 19 August 2026 during which an overview of the proposed service model, emerging priorities and procurement intentions will be shared.\nTo book on to the session please email procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk by no later than 14.00 hrs on Friday 14 August 2026, providing an email address(s) for attendees. A Teams meeting invite will then be sent out on Monday 17 August.\nThere will be no opportunity to ask questions during the session itself. Providers will instead be invited to submit any questions following the event via a dedicated email address. Responses to all questions received will be shared via the OPEN e-tendering system to ensure transparency and equal access to information.\nProviders should therefore ensure they are registered on the OPEN e-tendering system, you can register free of charge at www.open-uk.org."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073184-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T13:27:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Tees All Ages Carers Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council and Middlesbrough Council are commissioning an All Age Carers Support Service to support unpaid carers across the South Tees area. The service will be designed to meet the needs of adult carers, young carers and carers supporting people living with dementia. \nThe overarching aim of the service is to ensure carers can access timely, appropriate and preventative support that promotes their health, wellbeing and resilience, enabling them to sustain their caring role where appropriate.\nThe future service is expected to contribute to delivery of the Councils' statutory duties under the Care Act 2014 and the Children and Families Act 2014, ensuring carers have access to high-quality information, advice, and support that is accessible and proportionate to their needs.\nThe contract will comprise three lots as follows:\nLot 1: Adult Carers Core Service\nA single-provider service delivering information and advice, outreach within primary and secondary healthcare settings, mental health support for carers, and opportunities for peer support.\nLot 2: Young Carers Core Service\nA single-provider service focused on the identification of young carers, provision of tailored support, delivery of whole-family approaches, and assistance with educational achievement and personal development.\nLot 3: Dementia Carers Support and Advisory Service\nA single-provider specialist service offering advice, guidance, training, and targeted support for carers of individuals living with dementia.\nTogether, these services will provide a comprehensive support offer for unpaid carers across South Tees, helping to improve outcomes for carers while enabling them to maintain their caring responsibilities safely and effectively.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:27:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The purpose of this Market Engagement is to inform providers of the forthcoming procurement process, which is anticipated to commence in early September 2026. This event will provide information on service provision and the intended procurement process. \nThe session will include a single market engagement presentation delivered via Microsoft Teams at 10.00 am on Wednesday 19 August 2026 during which an overview of the proposed service model, emerging priorities and procurement intentions will be shared.\nTo book on to the session please email procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk by no later than 14.00 hrs on Friday 14 August 2026, providing an email address(s) for attendees. A Teams meeting invite will then be sent out on Monday 17 August.\nThere will be no opportunity to ask questions during the session itself. Providers will instead be invited to submit any questions following the event via a dedicated email address. Responses to all questions received will be shared via the OPEN e-tendering system to ensure transparency and equal access to information.\nProviders should therefore ensure they are registered on the OPEN e-tendering system, you can register free of charge at www.open-uk.org."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073168-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T13:12:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Tees All Age Cars Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073168-2026",
"description": "The value of the procurement has been updated to include both Local Authorities spend and the estimated publication date has been amended."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council along with Middlesbrough Borough Council intend to procure an All Age Carers Support service where providers will be expected to identify and meet the specific needs of a wide range of Carers. This will ensure that within the South Tees offer, there are defined carer support services with specialist knowledge of specific disability or health related conditions. This will ensure that Carers receive the service that is appropriate for them.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:12:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045197-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T08:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Tees All Age Cars Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council along with Middlesbrough Borough Council intend to procure an All Age Carers Support service where providers will be expected to identify and meet the specific needs of a wide range of Carers. This will ensure that within the South Tees offer, there are defined carer support services with specialist knowledge of specific disability or health related conditions. This will ensure that Carers receive the service that is appropriate for them.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T08:43:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}