Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038184-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-11-26T14:49:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c02b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007928",
"name": "South Hampshire College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SHCG_FIN_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "We require the finance cloud software to be a COTS product which can be adapted aftermarket to the needs of our organisation.\nFunctionality:\nGeneral ledger\nPurchase ledger\nSales ledger\nProject accounting\nFixed assets\nWorkflow\nReporting\nWeb service API interface option preferred\nInterface with MS Office\nIntegration with HR and MIS Systems preferred\nIntegrated AI invoice scanning and data capture\nBank integrations\nProcurement Software\nWe require software licensing, implementation services, training (core users and train the trainer), ongoing support and services."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hampshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHCG Finance System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The College require a fit for purpose comprehensive and cloud-based Finance System solution. Tenderers should be able to demonstrate that the system has been successfully used in similar sized organisations, ideally in the Further Education sector, and that there is high quality end user support. It is expected that the supplier will be committed to research and development of the system throughout the contract, to keep pace with technological and financial developments and that upgrades to the system and user-customised screens can take place with minimal disruption. The key objectives are: • To implement a secure, robust, reliable, and comprehensive Finance System solution from a single supplier. • To provide a finance system to interface with the College data management systems (principally ProSolutions student records, but also iTrent HR Payroll), to facilitate the reporting and analysis of fully informed Management Information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007928",
"name": "South Hampshire College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO141NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishopsfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shcg.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "South Hampshire College Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "JOCELYN LENN",
"email": "Procurement@shcg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note this is a Prior Intention Notice, not a Contract Notice.\nNo tender documents have been attached or are intended to be attached to this notice.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Nov 2024 · 038184-2024 · planning
{
"id": "038184-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-11-26T14:49:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c02b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007928",
"name": "South Hampshire College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SHCG_FIN_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "We require the finance cloud software to be a COTS product which can be adapted aftermarket to the needs of our organisation.\nFunctionality:\nGeneral ledger\nPurchase ledger\nSales ledger\nProject accounting\nFixed assets\nWorkflow\nReporting\nWeb service API interface option preferred\nInterface with MS Office\nIntegration with HR and MIS Systems preferred\nIntegrated AI invoice scanning and data capture\nBank integrations\nProcurement Software\nWe require software licensing, implementation services, training (core users and train the trainer), ongoing support and services."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hampshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHCG Finance System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The College require a fit for purpose comprehensive and cloud-based Finance System solution. Tenderers should be able to demonstrate that the system has been successfully used in similar sized organisations, ideally in the Further Education sector, and that there is high quality end user support. It is expected that the supplier will be committed to research and development of the system throughout the contract, to keep pace with technological and financial developments and that upgrades to the system and user-customised screens can take place with minimal disruption. The key objectives are: • To implement a secure, robust, reliable, and comprehensive Finance System solution from a single supplier. • To provide a finance system to interface with the College data management systems (principally ProSolutions student records, but also iTrent HR Payroll), to facilitate the reporting and analysis of fully informed Management Information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007928",
"name": "South Hampshire College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO141NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishopsfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shcg.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "South Hampshire College Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "JOCELYN LENN",
"email": "Procurement@shcg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note this is a Prior Intention Notice, not a Contract Notice.\nNo tender documents have been attached or are intended to be attached to this notice.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}