← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bulk Flow provision for home to school serving North Norfolk

Buyer: Norfolk County Council →

BuyerNorfolk County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Bulk Flow provision for home to school serving North Norfolk. £125970.00 To be supplied on services CH, 44, 55, 9, 35B, 402 and 9 (404)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Services CH,44,55, 9, 35B Purchase of season tickets

Statusactive
Value£41,730

Service 402 Holt to Sheringham High School purchase of season tickets

Statusactive
Value£41,600

Service 9 (404) Holt, Bodham and West Beckham to Sheringham High School purchase of season tickets

Statusactive
Value£42,640

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056b23
Latest release ID045140-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 01 2025 10:29:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Aug 2025award, contract045140-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045140-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T11:29:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b23",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
          "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
          "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
          "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bulk Flow provision for home to school serving North Norfolk",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bulk Flow provision for home to school serving North Norfolk.\n£125970.00\nTo be supplied on services CH, 44, 55, 9, 35B, 402 and 9 (404)",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
      "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holt",
        "postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
      "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holt",
        "postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
      "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holt",
        "postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Services CH,44,55, 9, 35B  Purchase of season tickets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41730,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41730
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045140-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045140-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:29:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Service 402 Holt to Sheringham High School purchase of season tickets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045140-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045140-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:29:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "Service 9 (404) Holt, Bodham and West Beckham to Sheringham High School purchase of season tickets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 42640,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045140-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045140-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:29:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Aug 2025 · 045140-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045140-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T11:29:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b23",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
          "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
          "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
          "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bulk Flow provision for home to school serving North Norfolk",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bulk Flow provision for home to school serving North Norfolk.\n£125970.00\nTo be supplied on services CH, 44, 55, 9, 35B, 402 and 9 (404)",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
      "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holt",
        "postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
      "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holt",
        "postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156621",
      "name": "Sanders Coaches Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holt",
        "postalCode": "NR25 6ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heath Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charles@sanderscoaches.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Services CH,44,55, 9, 35B  Purchase of season tickets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41730,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41730
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045140-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045140-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:29:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Service 402 Holt to Sheringham High School purchase of season tickets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045140-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045140-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:29:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "Service 9 (404) Holt, Bodham and West Beckham to Sheringham High School purchase of season tickets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 42640,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045140-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045140-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:29:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}