Lot 1
No lot description published.
Services Funding 7 £87,000.00 15 £89,500.00 56 £51,500.00 84 £42,000.00 X84 £65,500.00 27, 28 £53,000.00 29, 29A, 29S, X29 £29,000.00 153 £39,000.00 8 £87,000.00 11, 12 £64,000.00
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06edcd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081853-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 14:14:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 10 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081853-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 7",
"value": {
"amount": 87000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 15",
"value": {
"amount": 89500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 56",
"value": {
"amount": 51500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 84",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service X84",
"value": {
"amount": 65500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "6",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 27/28",
"value": {
"amount": 53000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "7",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 29,29A,29S and X29",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "8",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 153",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "9",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 8",
"value": {
"amount": 87000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "10",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 11,12",
"value": {
"amount": 64000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN823901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Various Arriva Deminimis Contracts across Leicestershire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services Funding\n7\t £87,000.00\n15\t £89,500.00\n56\t £51,500.00\n84\t £42,000.00\nX84\t £65,500.00\n27, 28\t £53,000.00\n29, 29A, 29S, X29\t£29,000.00\n153\t £39,000.00\n8 £87,000.00\n11, 12\t £64,000.00",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 regulations as they are awarded on a De Minimis basis as provided for under the Transport Act and Service Subsidy Agreements (Tendering) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2004. Local authorities or Passenger Transport Authorities/Executives with forecast expenditure on bus service subsidies in any one year of £600,000 or more will be able to spend up to 25% of this on de minimis contracts; within this 25% there is no limit on the expenditure in any year with any single operator.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Admiral Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://arrivabus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02141078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "francet@arriva.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMY-1817-RBMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 7",
"value": {
"amount": 87000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 15",
"value": {
"amount": 89500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 56",
"value": {
"amount": 51500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 84",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service X84",
"value": {
"amount": 65500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "6",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 27/28",
"value": {
"amount": 53000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "7",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 29,29A,29S and X29",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "8",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 153",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "9",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 8",
"value": {
"amount": 87000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "10",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service 11,12",
"value": {
"amount": 64000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN823901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Various Arriva Deminimis Contracts across Leicestershire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services Funding\n7\t £87,000.00\n15\t £89,500.00\n56\t £51,500.00\n84\t £42,000.00\nX84\t £65,500.00\n27, 28\t £53,000.00\n29, 29A, 29S, X29\t£29,000.00\n153\t £39,000.00\n8 £87,000.00\n11, 12\t £64,000.00",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 regulations as they are awarded on a De Minimis basis as provided for under the Transport Act and Service Subsidy Agreements (Tendering) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2004. Local authorities or Passenger Transport Authorities/Executives with forecast expenditure on bus service subsidies in any one year of £600,000 or more will be able to spend up to 25% of this on de minimis contracts; within this 25% there is no limit on the expenditure in any year with any single operator.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02141078",
"name": "ARRIVA MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Admiral Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://arrivabus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02141078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "francet@arriva.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMY-1817-RBMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}