Lot 1
SEND
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 5
price — 95
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
SEND
UKG13
SEND
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 5
price — 95
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 15,314 | 8 median · 20.1 average (13,609 of 15,314 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (13,746 of 15,314 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5,937 | 12 median · 13.2 average (5,937 of 5,937 with a bid count) | 1 average (5,937 of 5,937 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 12,329 | 9 median · 10.2 average (12,328 of 12,329 with a bid count) | 1 average (12,328 of 12,329 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0364f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024519-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 01 2022 15:42:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2022 | award, contract | 024519-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024519-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-01T16:42:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:215845-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024519-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1697",
"name": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364f6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SEND",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SEND",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surrey Inbox",
"email": "tcc.enforcement@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1697",
"name": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU240AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookwood Cars & Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookwoodcars.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024519-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 29107.14,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024519-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024519-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-01T16:42:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:215845-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024519-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1697",
"name": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0364f6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SEND",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SEND",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surrey Inbox",
"email": "tcc.enforcement@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1697",
"name": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU240AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookwood Cars & Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookwoodcars.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024519-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 29107.14,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024519-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}