← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

SEEPARK Central Thames Marshland Pathfinders Landscape Architect Design and Framework Plans (Subject to funding)

Buyer: Thurrock Council →

BuyerThurrock Council
StatusClosed
Deadline18 Mar 2022
ValueValue not published
Published16 Feb 2022

What is being bought

The SEEPARK Central Thames Marshland Pathfinder programme consists of 3 phases. The first phase of technical design is concluded and subject to funding ASELA would like to appoint landscape architects and green finance sustainability experts to undertake phase 2 and 3 of the design

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The SEEPARK Central Thames Marshland Pathfinder programme consists of 3 phases. The first phase of technical design is concluded and subject to funding ASELA would like to appoint landscape architects and green finance sustainability experts to undertake phase 2 and 3 of the design

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,3775 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,377 with a bid count)6.6 average (1,005 of 2,377 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0317aa
Latest release ID004366-2022
Latest release timestampWed Feb 16 2022 10:55:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-03-18T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Feb 2022tender004366-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004366-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-16T10:55:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-44284",
    "name": "Thurrock Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS/2021/395",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The SEEPARK Central Thames Marshland Pathfinder programme consists of 3 phases.  The first phase of technical design is concluded and subject to funding ASELA would like to appoint landscape architects and green finance sustainability experts to undertake phase 2 and 3 of the design",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SEEPARK Central Thames Marshland Pathfinders Landscape Architect Design and Framework Plans (Subject to funding)",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The SEEPARK Central Thames Marshland Pathfinder programme consists of 3 phases.  The first phase of technical design is concluded and subject to funding ASELA would like to appoint landscape architects and green finance sustainability experts to undertake phase 2 and 3 of the design",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-03-18T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44284",
      "name": "Thurrock Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Grays",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RM17 6SL"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Thurrock Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/itlogin.aspx",
        "email": "shurlock@thurrock.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Feb 2022 · 004366-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "004366-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-16T10:55:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-44284",
    "name": "Thurrock Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS/2021/395",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The SEEPARK Central Thames Marshland Pathfinder programme consists of 3 phases.  The first phase of technical design is concluded and subject to funding ASELA would like to appoint landscape architects and green finance sustainability experts to undertake phase 2 and 3 of the design",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SEEPARK Central Thames Marshland Pathfinders Landscape Architect Design and Framework Plans (Subject to funding)",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The SEEPARK Central Thames Marshland Pathfinder programme consists of 3 phases.  The first phase of technical design is concluded and subject to funding ASELA would like to appoint landscape architects and green finance sustainability experts to undertake phase 2 and 3 of the design",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-03-18T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44284",
      "name": "Thurrock Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Grays",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RM17 6SL"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Thurrock Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/itlogin.aspx",
        "email": "shurlock@thurrock.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}