Lot 1
No lot description published.
Yorkshire Water seeks to establish a framework agreement to cover Yorkshire Water's (YWS) requirements of SI (systems integrators) to complete the staged transition of YWS system from ECC to S4 HANA. Key objectives are completing the transition to S/4HANA, enabling cloud migration, and managing ongoing application upgrades across Yorkshire Water's SAP estate. SAP products expected to fall within the framework scope include, but are not limited to: S/4HANA, Process Orchestration (PO), Business Technology Platform (BTP), Concur, SAP Analytics Cloud (SAC), BusinessObjects (BOBJ), SuccessFactors, Ariba, Solution Manager/ALM, and Workzone. Suppliers appointed to the framework may also be required to deliver the following types of services: project management, business change management, process design, requirements analysis, solution design, service design, technical advice and planning, quality control, design assurance, system integration, testing, business continuity management, transition into support/provision of support, service retirement, security, and other related services as required by Yorkshire Water from time to time. Additional Notes: Any estimated values or volumes provided are indicative only. Yorkshire Water reserves the right to adjust its requirements during the framework's duration. Securing a place on the framework does not guarantee work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059961 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 10:28:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030244-2026 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | tender | 056169-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T11:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059961",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP SI Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial 5-year term with up to three potential extensions of 1 year each (5+1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T11:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 GLOBAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12817556",
"name": "LTIMINDTREE UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC019088",
"name": "WIPRO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06335830",
"name": "AG CONSULTANCY & APPS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059961",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SAP SI Framework 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water seeks to establish a framework agreement to cover Yorkshire Water's (YWS) requirements of SI (systems integrators) to complete the staged transition of YWS system from ECC to S4 HANA.\nKey objectives are completing the transition to S/4HANA, enabling cloud migration, and managing ongoing application upgrades across Yorkshire Water's SAP estate.\nSAP products expected to fall within the framework scope include, but are not limited to: S/4HANA, Process Orchestration (PO), Business Technology Platform (BTP), Concur, SAP Analytics Cloud (SAC), BusinessObjects (BOBJ), SuccessFactors, Ariba, Solution Manager/ALM, and Workzone.\nSuppliers appointed to the framework may also be required to deliver the following types of services: project management, business change management, process design, requirements analysis, solution design, service design, technical advice and planning, quality control, design assurance, system integration, testing, business continuity management, transition into support/provision of support, service retirement, security, and other related services as required by Yorkshire Water from time to time.\nAdditional Notes:\nAny estimated values or volumes provided are indicative only. Yorkshire Water reserves the right to adjust its requirements during the framework's duration.\nSecuring a place on the framework does not guarantee work.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 GLOBAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ve3.global",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07343436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prime@ve3.global"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDH-7267-YHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12817556",
"name": "LTIMINDTREE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Bevis Marks"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ltimindtree.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12817556",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "datta.kulkarni@ltimindtree.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCW-9113-RNRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC019088",
"name": "WIPRO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Bangalore",
"postalCode": "560035",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "Doddakannelli Sarjapur Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wipro.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC019088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector-uki@wipro.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXJ-2366-TGWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06335830",
"name": "AG CONSULTANCY & APPS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Cedar Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agcapps.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06335830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agcapps.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8599-LTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T11:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059961",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP SI Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial 5-year term with up to three potential extensions of 1 year each (5+1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T11:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 GLOBAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12817556",
"name": "LTIMINDTREE UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC019088",
"name": "WIPRO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06335830",
"name": "AG CONSULTANCY & APPS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059961",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SAP SI Framework 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water seeks to establish a framework agreement to cover Yorkshire Water's (YWS) requirements of SI (systems integrators) to complete the staged transition of YWS system from ECC to S4 HANA.\nKey objectives are completing the transition to S/4HANA, enabling cloud migration, and managing ongoing application upgrades across Yorkshire Water's SAP estate.\nSAP products expected to fall within the framework scope include, but are not limited to: S/4HANA, Process Orchestration (PO), Business Technology Platform (BTP), Concur, SAP Analytics Cloud (SAC), BusinessObjects (BOBJ), SuccessFactors, Ariba, Solution Manager/ALM, and Workzone.\nSuppliers appointed to the framework may also be required to deliver the following types of services: project management, business change management, process design, requirements analysis, solution design, service design, technical advice and planning, quality control, design assurance, system integration, testing, business continuity management, transition into support/provision of support, service retirement, security, and other related services as required by Yorkshire Water from time to time.\nAdditional Notes:\nAny estimated values or volumes provided are indicative only. Yorkshire Water reserves the right to adjust its requirements during the framework's duration.\nSecuring a place on the framework does not guarantee work.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07343436",
"name": "VE3 GLOBAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ve3.global",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07343436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prime@ve3.global"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDH-7267-YHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12817556",
"name": "LTIMINDTREE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Bevis Marks"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ltimindtree.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12817556",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "datta.kulkarni@ltimindtree.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCW-9113-RNRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC019088",
"name": "WIPRO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Bangalore",
"postalCode": "560035",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "Doddakannelli Sarjapur Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wipro.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC019088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector-uki@wipro.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXJ-2366-TGWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06335830",
"name": "AG CONSULTANCY & APPS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Cedar Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agcapps.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06335830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agcapps.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8599-LTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056169-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T12:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059961",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059961",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Duration of the proposed Contract Opportunity: An initial 5-year term with up to three potential extensions of 1 year each (5+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP SI Framework 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"description": "Interested parties must submit a notification of their intent to participate via e-mail to Maria Fe Arimana at maria.fe-arimana@yorkshirewater.co.uk \nThe pre-qualification documents will be shared on SAP Ariba.\nIn the event that Maria Fe Arimana is out of office, please reach out to Marta Jalles at marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056169-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056169-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T12:36:20+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Procurement Scope:\nThis notice seeks expressions of interest for establishing a framework agreement to cover Yorkshire Water's (YWS) requirements of SI (systems integrators) to complete the staged transition of YWS system from ECC to S4 HANA. \nKey objectives are completing the transition to S/4HANA, enabling cloud migration, and managing ongoing application upgrades across Yorkshire Water's SAP estate. \nSAP products expected to fall within the framework scope include, but are not limited to: S/4HANA, Process Orchestration (PO), Business Technology Platform (BTP), Concur, SAP Analytics Cloud (SAC), BusinessObjects (BOBJ), SuccessFactors, Ariba, Solution Manager/ALM, and Workzone. \nSuppliers appointed to the framework may also be required to deliver the following types of services: project management, business change management, process design, requirements analysis, solution design, service design, technical advice and planning, quality control, design assurance, system integration, testing, business continuity management, transition into support/provision of support, service retirement, security, and other related services as required by Yorkshire Water from time to time. \nDuration of the proposed Contract Opportunity: An initial 5-year term with up to three potential extensions of 1 year each (5+1+1+1). \nAdditional Notes: \nAny estimated values or volumes provided are indicative only. Yorkshire Water reserves the right to adjust its requirements during the framework's duration. \nYWS reserves the right to cancel or amend this procurement process at its discretion without liability. \nSecuring a place on the framework does not guarantee work. \nProcurement Process:\nExpression of Interest (EOI) \nInterested parties must submit a notification of their intent to participate via e-mail to Maria Fe Arimana at maria.fe-arimana@yorkshirewater.co.uk \nSelection Questionnaire (SQ)\nYWS will issue a pre-qualification Selection Questionnaire via SAP Ariba to assess suppliers against key technical, financial, and compliance criteria. Suppliers must be registered on SAP Ariba to respond. Suppliers that fail to meet the minimum criteria can be excluded from the tender process. \nInvitation to Tender (ITT)\nQualified bidders will proceed to the ITT stage, where commercial and technical submissions will be evaluated based on predefined criteria. This stage also includes contractual compliance. \nEvaluation and Award \nSuccessful suppliers will be awarded a place in the framework based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT), balancing cost, quality, and compliance."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The majority of awards will be made through mini-competitions. However, in limited cases of low-value or niche requirements, a direct award may be considered at YWS discretion."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Procurement Scope:\nThis notice seeks expressions of interest for establishing a framework agreement to cover Yorkshire Water's (YWS) requirements of SI (systems integrators) to complete the staged transition of YWS system from ECC to S4 HANA. \nKey objectives are completing the transition to S/4HANA, enabling cloud migration, and managing ongoing application upgrades across Yorkshire Water's SAP estate. \nSAP products expected to fall within the framework scope include, but are not limited to: S/4HANA, Process Orchestration (PO), Business Technology Platform (BTP), Concur, SAP Analytics Cloud (SAC), BusinessObjects (BOBJ), SuccessFactors, Ariba, Solution Manager/ALM, and Workzone. \nSuppliers appointed to the framework may also be required to deliver the following types of services: project management, business change management, process design, requirements analysis, solution design, service design, technical advice and planning, quality control, design assurance, system integration, testing, business continuity management, transition into support/provision of support, service retirement, security, and other related services as required by Yorkshire Water from time to time. \nDuration of the proposed Contract Opportunity: An initial 5-year term with up to three potential extensions of 1 year each (5+1+1+1). \nAdditional Notes: \nAny estimated values or volumes provided are indicative only. Yorkshire Water reserves the right to adjust its requirements during the framework's duration. \nYWS reserves the right to cancel or amend this procurement process at its discretion without liability. \nSecuring a place on the framework does not guarantee work. \nProcurement Process:\nExpression of Interest (EOI) \nInterested parties must submit a notification of their intent to participate via e-mail to Maria Fe Arimana at maria.fe-arimana@yorkshirewater.co.uk \nSelection Questionnaire (SQ)\nYWS will issue a pre-qualification Selection Questionnaire via SAP Ariba to assess suppliers against key technical, financial, and compliance criteria. Suppliers must be registered on SAP Ariba to respond. Suppliers that fail to meet the minimum criteria can be excluded from the tender process. \nInvitation to Tender (ITT)\nQualified bidders will proceed to the ITT stage, where commercial and technical submissions will be evaluated based on predefined criteria. This stage also includes contractual compliance. \nEvaluation and Award \nSuccessful suppliers will be awarded a place in the framework based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT), balancing cost, quality, and compliance.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/\nFor access to the Ariba event and full information, please reach out to Maria Fe Arimana at maria.fe-arimana@yorkshirewater.co.uk by the specified deadline of this notice.\nIn the event that Maria Fe Arimana is out of office, please reach out to Marta Jalles at marta.jalles@yorkshirewater.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maria.fe-arimana@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}