Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
SAP Licences and Services to support the DLIS Project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bffd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 11:06:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061176-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:06:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bffd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP Licences & Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2299317,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2759780.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:06:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bffd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SAP Licences and Services to support the DLIS Project",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a specific requirement for licences to the SAP platform already selected and integrated into the approved solution architecture. SAP possesses the exclusive intellectual property rights necessary to grant licences to use SAP software products and no alternative economic operator can provide equivalent rights. This software will underpin the DLIS Project which seeks to enhance operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action of the armed forces",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horse Guards Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conor.odonovan105@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place, Bedfont Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.scammell@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:06:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bffd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP Licences & Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2299317,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2759780.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:06:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bffd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SAP Licences and Services to support the DLIS Project",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a specific requirement for licences to the SAP platform already selected and integrated into the approved solution architecture. SAP possesses the exclusive intellectual property rights necessary to grant licences to use SAP software products and no alternative economic operator can provide equivalent rights. This software will underpin the DLIS Project which seeks to enhance operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action of the armed forces",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horse Guards Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conor.odonovan105@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place, Bedfont Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.scammell@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}