← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLondon Borough of Richmond Upon Thames
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Apr 2026

What is being bought

To provide ongoing coordinated advice and to support to refugees who are residing within the Borough of Wandsworth with a focus on issues such as: • To provide accessible and culturally sensitive advice and support to migrants and refugees regarding benefits, housing, employment; • To assist individuals in understanding and navigating immigration processes, at a level 1 level; • To work closely to cross refer to specialist immigration support provided at OISC Level 2 and 3; • To facilitate successful settlement by offering resources and guidance on language acquisition, education, employment, and community integration; and • To advocate for the rights and well-being of migrants and refugees, connecting grassroots organisations (e.g., local churches) to our support and to each other

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068958
Latest release ID036963-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 23 2026 10:01:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Apr 2026award, contract036963-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036963-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T11:01:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068958",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
    "name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85312310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Guidance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85312320",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Counselling services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85312400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Sanctuary Support Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036963-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036963-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:01:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04140012",
          "name": "RICHMOND CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX SERVICE"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPT3723",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sanctuary Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide ongoing coordinated advice and to support to refugees who are residing within the Borough of Wandsworth with a focus on issues such as:\n• To provide accessible and culturally sensitive advice and support to migrants and refugees regarding benefits, housing, employment;\n• To assist individuals in understanding and navigating immigration processes, at a level 1 level;\n• To work closely to cross refer to specialist immigration support provided at OISC Level 2 and 3;\n• To facilitate successful settlement by offering resources and guidance on language acquisition, education, employment, and community integration; and\n• To advocate for the rights and well-being of migrants and refugees, connecting grassroots organisations (e.g., local churches) to our support and to each other",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
      "name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Twickeham",
        "postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "44 York Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04140012",
      "name": "RICHMOND CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX SERVICE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampton",
        "postalCode": "TW12 1NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "94-102 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.citizensadvicerichmond.org",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04140012",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lorna.reid@citizensadvicerichmond.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJD-1258-VJYH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Apr 2026 · 036963-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036963-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T11:01:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068958",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
    "name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85312310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Guidance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85312320",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Counselling services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85312400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Sanctuary Support Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036963-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036963-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:01:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04140012",
          "name": "RICHMOND CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX SERVICE"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPT3723",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sanctuary Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide ongoing coordinated advice and to support to refugees who are residing within the Borough of Wandsworth with a focus on issues such as:\n• To provide accessible and culturally sensitive advice and support to migrants and refugees regarding benefits, housing, employment;\n• To assist individuals in understanding and navigating immigration processes, at a level 1 level;\n• To work closely to cross refer to specialist immigration support provided at OISC Level 2 and 3;\n• To facilitate successful settlement by offering resources and guidance on language acquisition, education, employment, and community integration; and\n• To advocate for the rights and well-being of migrants and refugees, connecting grassroots organisations (e.g., local churches) to our support and to each other",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
      "name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Twickeham",
        "postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "44 York Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04140012",
      "name": "RICHMOND CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX SERVICE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampton",
        "postalCode": "TW12 1NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "94-102 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.citizensadvicerichmond.org",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04140012",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lorna.reid@citizensadvicerichmond.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJD-1258-VJYH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}