← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Salesforce Implementation Partner

Buyer: Bernicia Group →

BuyerBernicia Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 May 2026

What is being bought

Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Salesforce Implementation Partners

Statusactive
Value£1,399,999

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059181
Latest release ID047103-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 21 2026 12:47:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2026award, contract047103-2026
24 Apr 2026award, contract037679-2026
1 Sept 2025tender052885-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047103-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T13:47:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059181",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7711",
    "name": "Bernicia Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07252017",
          "name": "Alscient Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3144016",
          "name": "BearingPoint Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BG-PREF0031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Salesforce Implementation Partner",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7711",
      "name": "Bernicia Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashington",
        "postalCode": "NE63 XF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7711",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kerry Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
        "telephone": "07977639999"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07252017",
      "name": "Alscient Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 5SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yorkshire House Greek Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alscient.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07252017",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.frameworks@alscient.com",
        "telephone": "01138000200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3144016",
      "name": "BearingPoint Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "140 Aldersgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bearingpoint.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3144016",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKPublicSectorBD@bearingpoint.com",
        "telephone": "02073373000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Salesforce Implementation Partners",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1399999
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Can be extended for two further periods of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047103-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047103-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:47:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Project KPI",
          "description": "Response to requests - % of requests acknowledged within 24 hours to be 95% or above",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Quality & Delivery",
          "description": "Delivery against agreed milestones delivered on time to be 95% or above.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Value for Money",
          "description": "Rate Card compliance - % of invoices aligned to agreed rates must be 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 May 2026 · 047103-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047103-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T13:47:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059181",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7711",
    "name": "Bernicia Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07252017",
          "name": "Alscient Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3144016",
          "name": "BearingPoint Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BG-PREF0031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Salesforce Implementation Partner",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7711",
      "name": "Bernicia Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashington",
        "postalCode": "NE63 XF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7711",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kerry Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
        "telephone": "07977639999"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07252017",
      "name": "Alscient Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 5SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yorkshire House Greek Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alscient.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07252017",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.frameworks@alscient.com",
        "telephone": "01138000200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3144016",
      "name": "BearingPoint Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "140 Aldersgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bearingpoint.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3144016",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKPublicSectorBD@bearingpoint.com",
        "telephone": "02073373000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Salesforce Implementation Partners",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1399999
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Can be extended for two further periods of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047103-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047103-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:47:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Project KPI",
          "description": "Response to requests - % of requests acknowledged within 24 hours to be 95% or above",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Quality & Delivery",
          "description": "Delivery against agreed milestones delivered on time to be 95% or above.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Value for Money",
          "description": "Rate Card compliance - % of invoices aligned to agreed rates must be 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Apr 2026 · 037679-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037679-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T15:17:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059181",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7711",
    "name": "Bernicia Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Salesforce Implementation Framework",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Can be extended for two further periods of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037679-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037679-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:17:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07252017",
          "name": "Alscient Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3144016",
          "name": "BearingPoint Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BG-PREF0031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Salesforce Implementation Partner",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7711",
      "name": "Bernicia Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashington",
        "postalCode": "NE63 XF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7711",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kerry Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
        "telephone": "07977639999"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07252017",
      "name": "Alscient Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 5SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yorkshire House Greek Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alscient.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07252017",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.frameworks@alscient.com",
        "telephone": "01138000200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3144016",
      "name": "BearingPoint Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "140 Aldersgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bearingpoint.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3144016",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKPublicSectorBD@bearingpoint.com",
        "telephone": "02073373000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Sept 2025 · 052885-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "052885-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-01T15:30:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059181",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7711",
    "name": "Bernicia Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BG-PREF0031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 999998
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Must be issued at least 30 days prior to the anniversary date and in periods of no more than 12 months at a time."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Each stage of this tender will be reviewed independently and in isolation. Full details will be provided within the ITT document at each stage."
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Each stage of this tender will be reviewed independently and in isolation. Full details will be provided within the ITT document at each stage."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-11-13T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Salesforce Implementation Partner ",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 999998
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/Home",
        "description": "E-procurement system",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "052885-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052885-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:30:54+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "We anticipate that the flexible procedure is likely to be as follows but Bernicia reserve the right to alter or change this depending on the outcome of the previous step.\nStep 1 outlines the conditions of participation for the project. \nStep 2 will be conducted via competitive dialogue with qualifying bidders from Step 1.\nStep 3 will be final ITT although Step 2 maybe repeated if necessary."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.",
    "riskDetails": "Some financial and operation risks have been identified for this project, as there are some key dependencies around resource and the fact that it spans multiple teams. A full risk register will be kept in place throughout this project and risk assessments will be carried out to ensure clear communications and reviews to minimise delays and miscommunications.",
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "All valid, undisputed invoices will be paid within 30 days of receipt by bacs transfer."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be sent via our e-procurement portal at  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7711",
      "name": "Bernicia Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashington",
        "postalCode": "NE63 XF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7711",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kerry Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
        "telephone": "07977639999"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}