Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supplier will conduct a health check of the existing Salesforce environment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b2ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055100-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 10:34:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055100-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055100-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T11:34:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government Actuary's Department"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02485577",
"name": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Health Check",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier will conduct a health check of the existing Salesforce environment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government Actuary's Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-actuarys-department",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GADCommercial@gad.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02485577",
"name": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.methods.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02485577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@methods.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-7986-WGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Salesforce Health check - Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 16200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month additional extension available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:34:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055100-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T11:34:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government Actuary's Department"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02485577",
"name": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Health Check",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier will conduct a health check of the existing Salesforce environment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government Actuary's Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-actuarys-department",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GADCommercial@gad.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02485577",
"name": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.methods.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02485577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@methods.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-7986-WGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Salesforce Health check - Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 16200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month additional extension available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:34:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}