Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
3 Years Salesforce SaaS licences and support: CRM Core licences £2,451,962.48 excl VAT Marketing Cloud licences £348,108.62 excl VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d87d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070265-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 17:56:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070265-2025 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070264-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070265-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T17:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d87d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM Core licences",
"value": {
"amount": 2451962.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2942354.98
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences as required during the contract term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T17:56:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM - Marketing Cloud licences",
"value": {
"amount": 348108.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 417730.34
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences as required during the contract term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T17:56:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Years Salesforce SaaS licences and support:\nCRM Core licences £2,451,962.48 excl VAT\nMarketing Cloud licences £348,108.62 excl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lsbu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070265-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T17:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d87d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM Core licences",
"value": {
"amount": 2451962.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2942354.98
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences as required during the contract term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T17:56:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM - Marketing Cloud licences",
"value": {
"amount": 348108.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 417730.34
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences as required during the contract term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T17:56:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Years Salesforce SaaS licences and support:\nCRM Core licences £2,451,962.48 excl VAT\nMarketing Cloud licences £348,108.62 excl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lsbu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070264-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T17:44:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d87d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM Core licences",
"value": {
"amount": 2451962.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2942354.98
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Any increase in licence numbers as required over the contract term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070264-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070264-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T17:44:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM - Marketing Cloud licences",
"value": {
"amount": 348108.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 417730.34
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "To increase licences as required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070264-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070264-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T17:44:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Years Salesforce SaaS licences and support:\nCRM Core licences £2,451,962.48 excl VAT\nMarketing Cloud licences £348,108.62 excl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce is an embedded system in the university and the cost to change this would be prohibitive. \nSalesforce licences are only available via Salesforce, or a software re-seller who add a margin. There is an absence of competition.\nBy direct awarding the contract to Salesforce the Contracting Authority will save the additional cost of the software re-seller fees.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lsbu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}