Lot 1
Request for information for Return to practice – Blended Learning programme. Additional information: N/A
Buyer: Health Education England →
Return to practice – Blended Learning programme
UK
Request for information for Return to practice – Blended Learning programme. Additional information: N/A
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 875 | 1 median · 1.6 average (776 of 875 with a bid count) | 1 average (793 of 875 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,768 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,595 of 2,768 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,755 of 2,768 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 464 | 8 median · 7.3 average (7 of 464 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 464 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0348b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016908-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 21 2022 11:31:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2022 | planning | 016908-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016908-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-21T12:31:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Request for information for Return to practice – Blended Learning programme. Additional information: N/A"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Blenheim House | Duncombe Street | Leeds | LS1 4PL"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Return to Practice – Blended Learning Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Return to practice – Blended Learning programme",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Oba",
"email": "anthony.oba@hee.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7500100580"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016908-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-21T12:31:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0348b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Request for information for Return to practice – Blended Learning programme. Additional information: N/A"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Blenheim House | Duncombe Street | Leeds | LS1 4PL"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Return to Practice – Blended Learning Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Return to practice – Blended Learning programme",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Oba",
"email": "anthony.oba@hee.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7500100580"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}