Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Salford City Council →
The supply of responsive repairs to Salford City Council. Salford City Council is currently considering options with respect to using an existing framework (under either the 2015 or 2023 Procurement Act regulations) or a tender. This will be confirmed following a review of the market and our requirements.
UKD36, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD36 | 25 | 20 median · 91.6 average (8 of 25 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (9 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024795-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 12:20:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 024795-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024792-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024795-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:20:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "S1108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs Framework",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "024795-2025",
"description": "Changes to CPV code"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The supply of responsive repairs to Salford City Council. Salford City Council is currently considering options with respect to using an existing framework (under either the 2015 or 2023 Procurement Act regulations) or a tender. This will be confirmed following a review of the market and our requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:20:01+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024795-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:20:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "S1108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs Framework",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "024795-2025",
"description": "Changes to CPV code"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The supply of responsive repairs to Salford City Council. Salford City Council is currently considering options with respect to using an existing framework (under either the 2015 or 2023 Procurement Act regulations) or a tender. This will be confirmed following a review of the market and our requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:20:01+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024792-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:16:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "S1108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The supply of responsive repairs to Salford City Council. Salford City Council is currently considering options with respect to using an existing framework (under either the 2015 or 2023 Procurement Act regulations) or a tender. This will be confirmed following a review of the market and our requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024792-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024792-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:16:46+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}