Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003721-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-05T15:14:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104330",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Scope of Works included within this contract is the day-to-day responsive repair and maintenance of the building fabric, structure, services or land, including Council-owned houses, bungalows, flats, maisonettes, garages, plant rooms, stores, outbuildings, fences and other housing assets, and the cleaning, repair and redecoration of void properties to enable re-occupation by new tenants.\nIn addition, to carry out a limited programme of planned maintenance improvement works, disabled adaptation works and ad hoc works reasonably expected in a contract of the scope and scale.\nThe contract will be JCT Measured Term Contract 2016 with Schedule of Rates pricing framework\nThe contract will commence on 1 April 2025 Additional information: Interested bidders should register their interest via email to tim.goss@dover.gov.uk no later than 5 p.m. on 29th March 2024.\nThe publication of this prior information notice is for information gathering purposes only at this stage. \nAny expressions of interest received will not be scored and will not form part of any evaluation process.\nThis exercise will not be used for the purposes of short-listing at a later stage and non-participation will not restrict access to any tender opportunity that might follow from this exercise.\nDover District Council reserves the final right to follow what it considers to be the most appropriate approach to market and will not meet any costs incurred by any party in responding to this exercise. \nDover District Council reserves the right to package the requirement in such a way as to offer the most cost effective, sustainable solution.\nThe estimated date for publication of the contract notice is subject to change."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Maintenance & Void Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 22500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scope of Works included within this contract is the day-to-day responsive repair and maintenance of the building fabric, structure, services or land, including Council-owned houses, bungalows, flats, maisonettes, garages, plant rooms, stores, outbuildings, fences and other housing assets, and the cleaning, repair and redecoration of void properties to enable re-occupation by new tenants.\nIn addition, to carry out a limited programme of planned maintenance improvement works, disabled adaptation works and ad hoc works reasonably expected in a contract of the scope and scale.\nThe contract will be JCT Measured Term Contract 2016 with Schedule of Rates pricing framework.\nThe contract will commence on 1 April 2025 and will continue for an initial term of 5 years with option to extend for a further two periods of 5 years each.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104330",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "DOVER",
"postalCode": "CT163PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeywood Close White Cliffs Business Park,Whitfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dover.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dover District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"name": "Dean Coulls",
"email": "dean.coulls@dover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104331",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Dover",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dover.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dover District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Goss",
"email": "tim.goss@dover.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2024 · 003721-2024 · planning
{
"id": "003721-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-05T15:14:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104330",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Scope of Works included within this contract is the day-to-day responsive repair and maintenance of the building fabric, structure, services or land, including Council-owned houses, bungalows, flats, maisonettes, garages, plant rooms, stores, outbuildings, fences and other housing assets, and the cleaning, repair and redecoration of void properties to enable re-occupation by new tenants.\nIn addition, to carry out a limited programme of planned maintenance improvement works, disabled adaptation works and ad hoc works reasonably expected in a contract of the scope and scale.\nThe contract will be JCT Measured Term Contract 2016 with Schedule of Rates pricing framework\nThe contract will commence on 1 April 2025 Additional information: Interested bidders should register their interest via email to tim.goss@dover.gov.uk no later than 5 p.m. on 29th March 2024.\nThe publication of this prior information notice is for information gathering purposes only at this stage. \nAny expressions of interest received will not be scored and will not form part of any evaluation process.\nThis exercise will not be used for the purposes of short-listing at a later stage and non-participation will not restrict access to any tender opportunity that might follow from this exercise.\nDover District Council reserves the final right to follow what it considers to be the most appropriate approach to market and will not meet any costs incurred by any party in responding to this exercise. \nDover District Council reserves the right to package the requirement in such a way as to offer the most cost effective, sustainable solution.\nThe estimated date for publication of the contract notice is subject to change."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Maintenance & Void Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 22500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scope of Works included within this contract is the day-to-day responsive repair and maintenance of the building fabric, structure, services or land, including Council-owned houses, bungalows, flats, maisonettes, garages, plant rooms, stores, outbuildings, fences and other housing assets, and the cleaning, repair and redecoration of void properties to enable re-occupation by new tenants.\nIn addition, to carry out a limited programme of planned maintenance improvement works, disabled adaptation works and ad hoc works reasonably expected in a contract of the scope and scale.\nThe contract will be JCT Measured Term Contract 2016 with Schedule of Rates pricing framework.\nThe contract will commence on 1 April 2025 and will continue for an initial term of 5 years with option to extend for a further two periods of 5 years each.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104330",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "DOVER",
"postalCode": "CT163PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeywood Close White Cliffs Business Park,Whitfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dover.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dover District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"name": "Dean Coulls",
"email": "dean.coulls@dover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104331",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Dover",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dover.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dover District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Goss",
"email": "tim.goss@dover.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}