Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Scope of work: SharePoint Online migration and Centre of Excellence maturity: Providing knowledgeable and skilled senior resources who have delivered this scale of adoption, migration and platform exploitation in other public sector organisations, ensuring policy, governance and standards align with best practice and enabling the SharePoint Online Centre of Excellence. o Data Landscape Maturity & Implementation: Providing additional resources to meet the Strategic and Visionary requirements of our Chief Data Officer, enabling translation from strategy and vision to requirements and a deliverable plan. Provision of a suite of data engineers to build and implement the solutions and mature the data landscape (i.e. data landing zone, transition off Alteryx). o Bespoke Development Resource Augmentation: Providing additional resources to strengthen our .NET C# capability for priority business applications (Eagle, MEME, Access remediation), and targeted business transformation support i.e. AI App Modernisation. o Workflow Automation Digital Transformation Squad: Establishing a multi disciplinary “Digital Transformation Squad” to work directly with business areas, identifying inefficiencies and accelerating the transition from manual, paper based processes to digitised, low code workflows.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d686 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071726-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 12:57:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071726-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d686",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resource Augmentation",
"value": {
"amount": 868384.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1042061.38
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:57:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resource Augmentation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope of work:\nSharePoint Online migration and Centre of Excellence maturity: Providing knowledgeable and skilled senior resources who have delivered this scale of adoption, migration and platform exploitation in other public sector organisations, ensuring policy, governance and standards align with best practice and enabling the SharePoint Online Centre of Excellence.\no Data Landscape Maturity & Implementation: Providing additional resources to meet the Strategic and Visionary requirements of our Chief Data Officer, enabling translation from strategy and vision to requirements and a deliverable plan. Provision of a suite of data engineers to build and implement the solutions and mature the data landscape (i.e. data landing zone, transition off Alteryx). \no Bespoke Development Resource Augmentation: Providing additional resources to strengthen our .NET C# capability for priority business applications (Eagle, MEME, Access remediation), and targeted business transformation support i.e. AI App Modernisation. \no Workflow Automation Digital Transformation Squad: Establishing a multi disciplinary “Digital Transformation Squad” to work directly with business areas, identifying inefficiencies and accelerating the transition from manual, paper based processes to digitised, low code workflows.",
"riskDetails": "The supplier may be unable to provide and retain suitably qualified specialist resources across all workstreams, resulting in delays to delivery, reduced quality of outputs, ineffective knowledge transfer, failure to achieve target maturity outcomes, and reduced realisation of expected business benefits. Appropriate resource commitments, performance measures, governance arrangements, and knowledge transfer requirements should be incorporated into the contract to mitigate this risk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required.\nThe proposed Direct Award is justified on the basis that, due to technical reasons, only the incumbent supplier can deliver the required services within the existing application and technology landscape without introducing unacceptable levels of technical, operational, and delivery risk.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Gillett",
"email": "victoria.a.gillett@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d686",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resource Augmentation",
"value": {
"amount": 868384.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1042061.38
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:57:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resource Augmentation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope of work:\nSharePoint Online migration and Centre of Excellence maturity: Providing knowledgeable and skilled senior resources who have delivered this scale of adoption, migration and platform exploitation in other public sector organisations, ensuring policy, governance and standards align with best practice and enabling the SharePoint Online Centre of Excellence.\no Data Landscape Maturity & Implementation: Providing additional resources to meet the Strategic and Visionary requirements of our Chief Data Officer, enabling translation from strategy and vision to requirements and a deliverable plan. Provision of a suite of data engineers to build and implement the solutions and mature the data landscape (i.e. data landing zone, transition off Alteryx). \no Bespoke Development Resource Augmentation: Providing additional resources to strengthen our .NET C# capability for priority business applications (Eagle, MEME, Access remediation), and targeted business transformation support i.e. AI App Modernisation. \no Workflow Automation Digital Transformation Squad: Establishing a multi disciplinary “Digital Transformation Squad” to work directly with business areas, identifying inefficiencies and accelerating the transition from manual, paper based processes to digitised, low code workflows.",
"riskDetails": "The supplier may be unable to provide and retain suitably qualified specialist resources across all workstreams, resulting in delays to delivery, reduced quality of outputs, ineffective knowledge transfer, failure to achieve target maturity outcomes, and reduced realisation of expected business benefits. Appropriate resource commitments, performance measures, governance arrangements, and knowledge transfer requirements should be incorporated into the contract to mitigate this risk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required.\nThe proposed Direct Award is justified on the basis that, due to technical reasons, only the incumbent supplier can deliver the required services within the existing application and technology landscape without introducing unacceptable levels of technical, operational, and delivery risk.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Gillett",
"email": "victoria.a.gillett@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}