Lot 1
Purchase replacement fleet of ground care vehicles.
Award criteria
price
Replacement of ground care fleet 5 vehicles.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Purchase replacement fleet of ground care vehicles.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Special-purpose motor vehicles (34144000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,559 | 3 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,559 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,056 of 4,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 151 | 4 median · 19.9 average (50 of 151 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (58 of 151 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bfd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061097-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 09:50:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061097-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061097-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T10:50:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90719",
"name": "South Holland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061097-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00359860",
"name": "F Smith Motors Group.(Nissan)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "061097-2026-2",
"title": "Replacement road sweeper",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01823459",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase replacement fleet of ground care vehicles.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Holland District Coucil"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement ground care fleet vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Replacement of ground care fleet 5 vehicles.",
"classification": {
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These items were purchased through frameworks with contractors specific specifications to the Councils requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
},
{
"id": "D_COMMODITY_MARKET",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Procurement of supplies quoted and purchased on a commodity market"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90719",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE112XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sholland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Holland District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Martin",
"email": "max.martin@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00359860",
"name": "F Smith Motors Group.(Nissan)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Peterbough",
"postalCode": "PE3 8YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sturrock Way, Bretton,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00359860",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "F Smith Motors Group.(Nissan)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01823459",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Tonbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01823459",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Scarab Sweepers Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183926",
"name": "Public Sector Partnership Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Spalding",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Sector Partnership Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061097-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 178894.95,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061097-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "061097-2026-2",
"title": "Replacement road sweeper",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061097-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061097-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T10:50:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90719",
"name": "South Holland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061097-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00359860",
"name": "F Smith Motors Group.(Nissan)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "061097-2026-2",
"title": "Replacement road sweeper",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01823459",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase replacement fleet of ground care vehicles.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Holland District Coucil"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement ground care fleet vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Replacement of ground care fleet 5 vehicles.",
"classification": {
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These items were purchased through frameworks with contractors specific specifications to the Councils requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
},
{
"id": "D_COMMODITY_MARKET",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Procurement of supplies quoted and purchased on a commodity market"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90719",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE112XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sholland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Holland District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Martin",
"email": "max.martin@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00359860",
"name": "F Smith Motors Group.(Nissan)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Peterbough",
"postalCode": "PE3 8YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sturrock Way, Bretton,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00359860",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "F Smith Motors Group.(Nissan)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01823459",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Tonbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01823459",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Scarab Sweepers Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183926",
"name": "Public Sector Partnership Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Spalding",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Sector Partnership Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061097-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 178894.95,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061097-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "061097-2026-2",
"title": "Replacement road sweeper",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061097-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}