Lot 1
No lot description published.
*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. The Client wishes to enter into an agreement with a Lift Contractor for the refurbishment of an existing MRL traction passenger/light goods lift located in Templar Court, Edenbridge, Kent TN8 6DN.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0646d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009930-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 12:10:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009930-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:10:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802563",
"name": "Aspect Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of the Lift at Templar Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. The Client wishes to enter into an agreement with a Lift Contractor for the refurbishment of an existing MRL traction passenger/light goods lift located in Templar Court, Edenbridge, Kent TN8 6DN. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.westkent.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802563",
"name": "Aspect Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hatherley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04802563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@aspectlifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Renewal of the Passenger/Light Goods Lift at Templar Court",
"value": {
"amount": 90218,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108261.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:10:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:10:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802563",
"name": "Aspect Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of the Lift at Templar Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. The Client wishes to enter into an agreement with a Lift Contractor for the refurbishment of an existing MRL traction passenger/light goods lift located in Templar Court, Edenbridge, Kent TN8 6DN. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.westkent.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802563",
"name": "Aspect Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hatherley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04802563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@aspectlifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Renewal of the Passenger/Light Goods Lift at Templar Court",
"value": {
"amount": 90218,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108261.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:10:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}