Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Reality Emulator Sub Systems x 5 Tenders
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Bristol: "Reality Emulator Sub Systems x 5 Tenders". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Bristol | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Bristol
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Bristol. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 74 active published awards; 69 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Bristol | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT | Last source update18 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029456 | ||
What is being bought
:
This advert covers the 5 tender opportunities which are available to Suppliers.
Please note Suppliers are required to sign a NDA prior to being transferred to the 5 tender events.
Suppliers can access the NDA at the University of Bristol's E-Procurement portal at:
https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/web/login.html
Estimated Values are as follows:
Immersive Sub System - £1.5m
Data Sub System - £337,500
Network System - £ 1.2m
Compute Sub System - £860,000
Management, Monitoring, and Integration Sub System - £800,000
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
18 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedTHIS CORRIGENDUM RELATES TO CONTRACT NOTICE 2020/S 252-638104 - WHICH IS THE CURRENT APPLICABLE NOTICE AS PUBLISHED ON TED. A DUPLICATE NOTICE HAS BEEN RAISED ON TED DUE TO BREXIT CHANGES TO PROCUREMENT SYSTEMS. THE DUPLICATE REFLECTS THE NEW UPDATED TENDER SUBMISSION DATE OF THE 23/03/2021. This tender exercise was started prior to the 1st of January 2021, and therefore there is no corresponding Find a Tender Contract Notice. The extension of the tender period was undertaken on reflection of new information towards the intended location of the equipment and services to be performed. All tender information has been updated and this can be accessed via the University's e-procurement portal.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Bristol
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1015Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published