Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "078691-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T07:40:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BGPREF0036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for a further period of 36 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total value of project including software, implementation, training"
},
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical ability to carry out the project"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commitment to social value projects"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212442",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase Order System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.in-tendhost.co.uk/Bernicia",
"description": "In-Tend e-procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T07:40:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for a new web based purchase order system that can interface with our financial software (SUN).",
"riskDetails": "This contract will be offered under a time constraint as our current system is no longer supported from 31st October 2026 so any proposed solution must be able to be implemented and rolled out prior to this date.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All valid invoices will be paid with 30 days of receipt"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be sent via the e-procurement portal at www.in-tendhost.co.uk/Bernicia",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "03448003800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Dec 2025 · 078691-2025 · tender
{
"id": "078691-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T07:40:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BGPREF0036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for a further period of 36 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total value of project including software, implementation, training"
},
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical ability to carry out the project"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commitment to social value projects"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212442",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase Order System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.in-tendhost.co.uk/Bernicia",
"description": "In-Tend e-procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T07:40:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for a new web based purchase order system that can interface with our financial software (SUN).",
"riskDetails": "This contract will be offered under a time constraint as our current system is no longer supported from 31st October 2026 so any proposed solution must be able to be implemented and rolled out prior to this date.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All valid invoices will be paid with 30 days of receipt"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be sent via the e-procurement portal at www.in-tendhost.co.uk/Bernicia",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "03448003800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Nov 2025 · 074807-2025 · planning
{
"id": "074807-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T14:17:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BGPREF0036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for a further period of 36 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212442",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase Order System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.in-tendhost.co.uk/Bernicia",
"description": "In-Tend e-procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for a new web based purchase order system that can interface with our financial software (SUN).",
"riskDetails": "This contract will be offered under a time constraint as our current system is no longer supported from 31st October 2026 so any proposed solution must be able to be implemented and rolled out prior to this date.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All valid invoices will be paid with 30 days of receipt"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be sent via the e-procurement portal at www.in-tendhost.co.uk/Bernicia",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "03448003800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074807-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074807-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T14:17:03Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}