Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The supplier will provide design, manufacture, supply and install, maintain and remove corporate livery across UK Power Networks' Fleet.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067455-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 16:28:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027486-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067455-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 027486-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 022917-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T17:28:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 894000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1072800
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The whole life value above is an estimation only. Depending on the volume of the vehicles for the scope of services, this value can change during the term of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is for 3 years with an estimated commencement date of 03 August 2026, with the option to extend up to 2 further years, potentially 5 years in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T17:28:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02984457",
"name": "AURA BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WS3013725477-Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will provide design, manufacture, supply and install, maintain and remove corporate livery across UK Power Networks' Fleet.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulhayat Eren",
"email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02984457",
"name": "AURA BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Freemantle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aurabrands.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02984457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lludden@aurabrands.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQT-2427-JRHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T17:28:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 894000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1072800
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The whole life value above is an estimation only. Depending on the volume of the vehicles for the scope of services, this value can change during the term of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is for 3 years with an estimated commencement date of 03 August 2026, with the option to extend up to 2 further years, potentially 5 years in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T17:28:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02984457",
"name": "AURA BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WS3013725477-Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will provide design, manufacture, supply and install, maintain and remove corporate livery across UK Power Networks' Fleet.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulhayat Eren",
"email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02984457",
"name": "AURA BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Freemantle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aurabrands.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02984457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lludden@aurabrands.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQT-2427-JRHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027486-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T16:06:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional rebranding activities as set out in the RfP"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 4- Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the Instructions to Tenderer document "
},
{
"name": "Stage 4- Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the Instructions to Tenderer document "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WS3013725477- Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-101",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "These documents will be provided to the shortlisted tenderers via UK Power Networks' e- SAP Ariba Portal"
},
{
"id": "L-301",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:06:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Four stages including the Condition of Participation as set out in the Instructions to Tenderer documentation"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027486-2026",
"description": "The response due date has been updated to 13 April 2026 for the condition of participation"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Vehicle Livery Services for UK Power Networks vehicle/plant fleet",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T15:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-13T15:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulhayat Eren",
"email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022917-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T12:02:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional rebranding activities as set out in the RfP"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 4- Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the Instructions to Tenderer document "
},
{
"name": "Stage 4- Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the Instructions to Tenderer document "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WS3013725477- Provision of Vehicle Livery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-101",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "These documents will be provided to the shortlisted tenderers via UK Power Networks' e- SAP Ariba Portal"
},
{
"id": "L-301",
"url": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:02:14Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Four stages including the Condition of Participation as set out in the Instructions to Tenderer documentation"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Vehicle Livery Services for UK Power Networks vehicle/plant fleet",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=6cbec7f2-d823-4358-9204-2e8370e823be",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-13T15:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulhayat Eren",
"email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}