Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price submission total (50%)
Quality — Total of award questionnaire submission (50%)
Participate on mytenders.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Broadacres wishes to appoint a single company to deliver the tree survey programme across its whole estate. The intention is to enter into the Contract for a period of two (2) years with an option to extend for a further one (1) year up to a maximum duration of three (3) years. The scope of services is to undertake a full Tree Safety and Condition Survey Programme across all Broadacres sites. This shall include a comprehensive visual inspection of each tree, the application of the THREATS risk‑rating methodology, a structured subsidence‑risk assessment for trees located near buildings, hard surfaces or drainage systems, and the capture of accurate GIS mapping data for every surveyed tree. All outputs shall be provided through document‑based reporting, comprising PDF reports, Excel datasets and GIS layers. The full specification is provided in Document 3 attached to this notice.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price submission total (50%)
Quality — Total of award questionnaire submission (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surveying services, Tree-maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Surveying services (71355000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 405 | 8 median · 89.9 average (157 of 405 with a bid count) | 9.7 average (184 of 405 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 699 | 3 median · 5.6 average (11 of 699 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (11 of 699 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db5d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077684-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 12:21:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077684-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-03T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | MyTenders Portal https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Access/Login.aspx |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £170,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 11 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 077684-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | tender | 073742-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077684-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:21:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BHA-TREESURV-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for one additional year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price submission total"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total of award questionnaire submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Participation Questionnaire"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Participation Questionnaire"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tree Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650253",
"description": "Doc 1 - Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650254",
"description": "Doc 2 - Draft Services Contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650255",
"description": "Doc 3 - Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650256",
"description": "Doc 4 - Participation Questionnaire (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650257",
"description": "Doc 5 - Declaration Forms (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650258",
"description": "Doc 6 - Award Questionnaire (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650259",
"description": "Doc 7 - Pricing Submission (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650260",
"description": "Doc 8 - Contractor's Handbook",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=651073",
"description": "Additional Doc - Sites Requiring Prior Notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:21:38+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "077684-2026",
"description": "Additional Document - Prior Notice Sites Assisted living schemes "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Broadacres wishes to appoint a single company to deliver the tree survey programme across its whole estate. The intention is to enter into the Contract for a period of two (2) years with an option to extend for a further one (1) year up to a maximum duration of three (3) years.\nThe scope of services is to undertake a full Tree Safety and Condition Survey Programme across all Broadacres sites. This shall include a comprehensive visual inspection of each tree, the application of the THREATS risk‑rating methodology, a structured subsidence‑risk assessment for trees located near buildings, hard surfaces or drainage systems, and the capture of accurate GIS mapping data for every surveyed tree. All outputs shall be provided through document‑based reporting, comprising PDF reports, Excel datasets and GIS layers.\nThe full specification is provided in Document 3 attached to this notice.",
"riskDetails": "Unidentified trees, restricted access to sites",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As contained in the draft contract"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "MyTenders Portal\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Access/Login.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Brennan",
"email": "chris.brennan@broadacres.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077684-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:21:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BHA-TREESURV-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for one additional year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price submission total"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total of award questionnaire submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Participation Questionnaire"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Participation Questionnaire"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tree Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650253",
"description": "Doc 1 - Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650254",
"description": "Doc 2 - Draft Services Contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650255",
"description": "Doc 3 - Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650256",
"description": "Doc 4 - Participation Questionnaire (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650257",
"description": "Doc 5 - Declaration Forms (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650258",
"description": "Doc 6 - Award Questionnaire (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650259",
"description": "Doc 7 - Pricing Submission (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650260",
"description": "Doc 8 - Contractor's Handbook",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=651073",
"description": "Additional Doc - Sites Requiring Prior Notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:21:38+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "077684-2026",
"description": "Additional Document - Prior Notice Sites Assisted living schemes "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Broadacres wishes to appoint a single company to deliver the tree survey programme across its whole estate. The intention is to enter into the Contract for a period of two (2) years with an option to extend for a further one (1) year up to a maximum duration of three (3) years.\nThe scope of services is to undertake a full Tree Safety and Condition Survey Programme across all Broadacres sites. This shall include a comprehensive visual inspection of each tree, the application of the THREATS risk‑rating methodology, a structured subsidence‑risk assessment for trees located near buildings, hard surfaces or drainage systems, and the capture of accurate GIS mapping data for every surveyed tree. All outputs shall be provided through document‑based reporting, comprising PDF reports, Excel datasets and GIS layers.\nThe full specification is provided in Document 3 attached to this notice.",
"riskDetails": "Unidentified trees, restricted access to sites",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As contained in the draft contract"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "MyTenders Portal\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Access/Login.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Brennan",
"email": "chris.brennan@broadacres.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073742-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T14:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BHA-TREESURV-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for one additional year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price submission total"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total of award questionnaire submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Participation Questionnaire"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Participation Questionnaire"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tree Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650253",
"description": "Doc 1 - Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650254",
"description": "Doc 2 - Draft Services Contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650255",
"description": "Doc 3 - Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650256",
"description": "Doc 4 - Participation Questionnaire (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650257",
"description": "Doc 5 - Declaration Forms (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650258",
"description": "Doc 6 - Award Questionnaire (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650259",
"description": "Doc 7 - Pricing Submission (complete & return)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=650260",
"description": "Doc 8 - Contractor's Handbook",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:26:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Broadacres wishes to appoint a single company to deliver the tree survey programme across its whole estate. The intention is to enter into the Contract for a period of two (2) years with an option to extend for a further one (1) year up to a maximum duration of three (3) years.\nThe scope of services is to undertake a full Tree Safety and Condition Survey Programme across all Broadacres sites. This shall include a comprehensive visual inspection of each tree, the application of the THREATS risk‑rating methodology, a structured subsidence‑risk assessment for trees located near buildings, hard surfaces or drainage systems, and the capture of accurate GIS mapping data for every surveyed tree. All outputs shall be provided through document‑based reporting, comprising PDF reports, Excel datasets and GIS layers.\nThe full specification is provided in Document 3 attached to this notice.",
"riskDetails": "Unidentified trees, restricted access to sites",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As contained in the draft contract"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "MyTenders Portal\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Access/Login.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Brennan",
"email": "chris.brennan@broadacres.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Known local market"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}