← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Provision of Eprocurement Solution

Buyer: Haringey Council →

Participate on haringey.gov.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerHaringey Council
StatusClosed
Deadline6 Jan 2023
ValueValue not published
Published25 Nov 2022

What is being bought

The London Borough of Haringey (the Authority) is inviting suitably experienced and qualified Suppliers to submit Tenders (Tenderer) for the provision of a comprehensive integrated e-procurement solution, to include source to pay, contract and performance management functionality

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This is a Restricted Tender Process for the provision of a comprehensive integrated e-procurement solution, to include source to pay, contract and performance management functionality

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI7441 median · 13.7 average (287 of 744 with a bid count)2.8 average (357 of 744 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038862
Latest release ID033493-2022
Latest release timestampFri Nov 25 2022 12:33:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-01-06T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.haringey.gov.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Nov 2022tender033493-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033493-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-25T12:33:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038862",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66103",
    "name": "Haringey Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038862",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This is a Restricted Tender Process for the provision of a comprehensive integrated e-procurement solution, to include source to pay, contract and performance management functionality",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Eprocurement Solution",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Haringey (the Authority) is inviting suitably experienced and qualified Suppliers to submit Tenders (Tenderer) for the provision of a comprehensive integrated e-procurement solution, to include source to pay, contract and performance management functionality",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-01-06T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66103",
      "name": "Haringey Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexandra House, 10 Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/SignIn.aspx",
        "name": "Shashi Sharma",
        "email": "shashi.sharma@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66104",
      "name": "Haringey Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Nov 2022 · 033493-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "033493-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-25T12:33:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038862",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66103",
    "name": "Haringey Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038862",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This is a Restricted Tender Process for the provision of a comprehensive integrated e-procurement solution, to include source to pay, contract and performance management functionality",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Eprocurement Solution",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Haringey (the Authority) is inviting suitably experienced and qualified Suppliers to submit Tenders (Tenderer) for the provision of a comprehensive integrated e-procurement solution, to include source to pay, contract and performance management functionality",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-01-06T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66103",
      "name": "Haringey Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alexandra House, 10 Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/SignIn.aspx",
        "name": "Shashi Sharma",
        "email": "shashi.sharma@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66104",
      "name": "Haringey Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}