Lot 1
Provision of CIS and PA planned preventative maintenance and reactive faulting
Provision of CIS and PA mainteneance services
UKJ
Provision of CIS and PA planned preventative maintenance and reactive faulting
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 465 | 6 median · 91.7 average (138 of 465 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (158 of 465 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038b6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016987-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 15 2023 09:52:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2023 | award, contract | 016987-2023 |
| 7 Dec 2022 | planning, tender | 034638-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016987-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-06-15T10:52:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07934306",
"name": "GOVIA THAMESLINK RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016987-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 3 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of CIS and PA planned preventative maintenance and reactive faulting"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "provision CIS Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of CIS and PA mainteneance services",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07934306",
"name": "GOVIA THAMESLINK RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gtrailway.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07934306",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GOVIA THAMESLINK RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stevens",
"email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85235",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Govia Thameslink Railway"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016987-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016987-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016987-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-06-15T10:52:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07934306",
"name": "GOVIA THAMESLINK RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016987-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 3 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of CIS and PA planned preventative maintenance and reactive faulting"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "provision CIS Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of CIS and PA mainteneance services",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07934306",
"name": "GOVIA THAMESLINK RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gtrailway.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07934306",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GOVIA THAMESLINK RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stevens",
"email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85235",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Govia Thameslink Railway"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016987-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016987-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034638-2022",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T13:33:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07934306",
"name": "GOVIA THAMESLINK RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Maintenance of CIS and PA equipment at Govia Thameslink Stations",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CIS Equipment Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.smartsurvey.co.uk/s/GTR_CIS_Maintenance/"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07934306",
"name": "GOVIA THAMESLINK RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.GTRAILWAY.COM",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07934306",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GOVIA THAMESLINK RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stevens",
"email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67534",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Govia Thameslink Railway"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}