Corporate, Financial & Commercial
More fully described in the Procurement Documents
Award criteria
price
A framework split into four lots for the provision of Legal Services, as more fully described in the ITT Documents.
UK · UK · UK · UK
More fully described in the Procurement Documents
Award criteria
price
More fully described in the Procurement Documents
Award criteria
price
More fully described in the Procurement Documents
Award criteria
price
More fully described in the Procurement Documents
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legal services | Not published |
| 2 | Legal services | Not published |
| 3 | Legal services | Not published |
| 4 | Legal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Legal services (79100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,814 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,814 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,810 of 3,814 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03c732 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037629-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 21 2023 10:44:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec 2023 | award, contract | 037629-2023 |
| 9 May 2023 | tender | 013135-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037629-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-21T10:44:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82215",
"name": "Together Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037629-2023-1",
"title": "Corporate Finance Commercial",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38247",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25800",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-2",
"title": "Employment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91894",
"name": "Ward Hadaway LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-3",
"title": "Housing & Litigation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38247",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91894",
"name": "Ward Hadaway LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-4",
"title": "Property",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38247",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25800",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate, Financial & Commercial",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Housing Management & Litigation",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Property",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework split into four lots for the provision of Legal Services, as more fully described in the ITT Documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82215",
"name": "Together Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House, Bull green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.togetherhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.loughman@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38247",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25800",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91894",
"name": "Ward Hadaway LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ward Hadaway LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037629-2023-1",
"title": "Corporate Finance Commercial",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037629-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-2",
"title": "Employment",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037629-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-3",
"title": "Housing & Litigation",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037629-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-4",
"title": "Property",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037629-2023-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037629-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-21T10:44:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82215",
"name": "Together Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037629-2023-1",
"title": "Corporate Finance Commercial",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38247",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25800",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-2",
"title": "Employment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91894",
"name": "Ward Hadaway LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-3",
"title": "Housing & Litigation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38247",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91894",
"name": "Ward Hadaway LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-4",
"title": "Property",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38247",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25800",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate, Financial & Commercial",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Housing Management & Litigation",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Property",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework split into four lots for the provision of Legal Services, as more fully described in the ITT Documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82215",
"name": "Together Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House, Bull green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.togetherhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.loughman@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71937",
"name": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38246",
"name": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Devonshires Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38247",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25800",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101281",
"name": "Forbes Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forbes Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91894",
"name": "Ward Hadaway LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ward Hadaway LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037629-2023-1",
"title": "Corporate Finance Commercial",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037629-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-2",
"title": "Employment",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037629-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-3",
"title": "Housing & Litigation",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037629-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037629-2023-4",
"title": "Property",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037629-2023-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013135-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-09T14:32:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82215",
"name": "Together Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate, Financial & Commercial",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employment",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Housing Management & Litigation",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Property",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "More fully described in the Procurement Documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Not Applicable",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "A framework split into four lots for the provision of Legal Services, as more fully described in the ITT Documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82215",
"name": "Together Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House, Bull green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.togetherhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing/aspx/Home",
"email": "tony.loughman@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}