WMP0747/1A - Fabric
Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 - SBS10166 Lot 2.2A
Award criteria
Quality — 55%
Social Value — 10%
price — 35%
To carry out duties to ensure that, so far as possible, the Authority's estate is maintained in a good and safe working order by means of regular maintenance and repair, together with 24-hour breakdown coverage, 7 days a week, 365/6 days a year. Reactive, Planned, and Preventative Maintenance Lot 1A - Fabric (NHS Lot 2.2A) Lot 1B - Mechanical (NHS Lot 2.2D) Lot 1C - Electrical (NHS Lot 2.2C) Lot 1D - Heating and Hot Water (NHS Lot 3.7) Lot 2 - Refit and Refurbishment (NHS Lot 2.1)
UKG · UKG · UKG · UKG · UKG
Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 - SBS10166 Lot 2.2A
Award criteria
Quality — 55%
Social Value — 10%
price — 35%
Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot 2.2D
Award criteria
Quality — 55%
Social Value — 10%
price — 35%
Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot2.2C
Award criteria
Quality — 55%
Social Value — 10%
price — 35%
Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot 3.7
Award criteria
Quality — 55%
Social Value — 10%
price — 35%
Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot 2.1
Award criteria
Quality — 55%
Social Value — 10%
price — 35%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1A | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
| 1B | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
| 1C | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
| 1D | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
| 2 | Construction work, Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 12,973 | 4 median · 27 average (3,856 of 12,973 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (4,250 of 12,973 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 840 | 4 median · 74.8 average (212 of 840 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (231 of 840 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c412 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063091-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 08:55:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063091-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1B"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1C"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1D"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1B"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1C"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1D"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T09:55:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160514",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1A-1",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Fabric",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475835",
"name": "Arcus FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
]
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1B-2",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Mechanical",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475835",
"name": "Arcus FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1B"
]
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1C-3",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Electrical",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI071100",
"name": "Graham Asset Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1C"
]
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1D-4",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Heating & Hot Water",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI071100",
"name": "Graham Asset Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1D"
]
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/2-5",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Refit & Refurb",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475835",
"name": "Arcus FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "WMP0747/1A - Fabric",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 - SBS10166 Lot 2.2A",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "WMP0747/1B - Mechanical",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor. Maximum contract period of up to six (6) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot 2.2D",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1C",
"title": "WMP0747/1C - Electrical",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor. Maximum contract period of up to six (6) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot2.2C",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1D",
"title": "WMP0747/1D - Heating and Hot Water",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor. Maximum contract period of up to six (6) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot 3.7",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "WMP0747/2 - Refit & Refurb",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor. Maximum contract period of up to six (6) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot 2.1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1C",
"relatedLot": "1C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1D",
"relatedLot": "1D",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To carry out duties to ensure that, so far as possible, the Authority's estate is maintained in a good and safe working order by means of regular maintenance and repair, together with 24-hour breakdown coverage, 7 days a week, 365/6 days a year.\nReactive, Planned, and Preventative Maintenance\nLot 1A - Fabric (NHS Lot 2.2A)\nLot 1B - Mechanical (NHS Lot 2.2D)\nLot 1C - Electrical (NHS Lot 2.2C)\nLot 1D - Heating and Hot Water (NHS Lot 3.7)\nLot 2 - Refit and Refurbishment (NHS Lot 2.1)",
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) Regulation 33 - mini-competition via a multi-supplier framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160514",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B46AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westmidlands.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Palfrey",
"email": "michelle.palfrey@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475835",
"name": "Arcus FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06475835",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Arcus FM Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI071100",
"name": "Graham Asset Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "County Down",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI071100",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Graham Asset Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147784",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for the West Midlands",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for the West Midlands"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1A-1",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Fabric",
"value": {
"amount": 13603826,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1A-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1B-2",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Mechanical",
"value": {
"amount": 3400956,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1B-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1C-3",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Electrical",
"value": {
"amount": 3232594,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1C-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1D-4",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Heating & Hot Water",
"value": {
"amount": 6801913,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1D-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/2-5",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Refit & Refurb",
"value": {
"amount": 23806695,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/2-5",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1B"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1C"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1D"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1B"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1C"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1D"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T09:55:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160514",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1A-1",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Fabric",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475835",
"name": "Arcus FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
]
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1B-2",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Mechanical",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475835",
"name": "Arcus FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1B"
]
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1C-3",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Electrical",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI071100",
"name": "Graham Asset Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1C"
]
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1D-4",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Heating & Hot Water",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI071100",
"name": "Graham Asset Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1D"
]
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/2-5",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Refit & Refurb",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475835",
"name": "Arcus FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "WMP0747/1A - Fabric",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 - SBS10166 Lot 2.2A",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "WMP0747/1B - Mechanical",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor. Maximum contract period of up to six (6) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot 2.2D",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1C",
"title": "WMP0747/1C - Electrical",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor. Maximum contract period of up to six (6) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot2.2C",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1D",
"title": "WMP0747/1D - Heating and Hot Water",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor. Maximum contract period of up to six (6) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot 3.7",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "WMP0747/2 - Refit & Refurb",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor. Maximum contract period of up to six (6) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to NHS Hard Facilities Management 2 SBS10166 Lot 2.1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1C",
"relatedLot": "1C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1D",
"relatedLot": "1D",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To carry out duties to ensure that, so far as possible, the Authority's estate is maintained in a good and safe working order by means of regular maintenance and repair, together with 24-hour breakdown coverage, 7 days a week, 365/6 days a year.\nReactive, Planned, and Preventative Maintenance\nLot 1A - Fabric (NHS Lot 2.2A)\nLot 1B - Mechanical (NHS Lot 2.2D)\nLot 1C - Electrical (NHS Lot 2.2C)\nLot 1D - Heating and Hot Water (NHS Lot 3.7)\nLot 2 - Refit and Refurbishment (NHS Lot 2.1)",
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) Regulation 33 - mini-competition via a multi-supplier framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160514",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B46AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westmidlands.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Palfrey",
"email": "michelle.palfrey@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475835",
"name": "Arcus FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06475835",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Arcus FM Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI071100",
"name": "Graham Asset Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "County Down",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI071100",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Graham Asset Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147784",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for the West Midlands",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for the West Midlands"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1A-1",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Fabric",
"value": {
"amount": 13603826,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1A-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1B-2",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Mechanical",
"value": {
"amount": 3400956,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1B-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1C-3",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Electrical",
"value": {
"amount": 3232594,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1C-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1D-4",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Heating & Hot Water",
"value": {
"amount": 6801913,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/1D-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063091-2026-WMP0747/2-5",
"title": "Property Maintenance Services - Refit & Refurb",
"value": {
"amount": 23806695,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063091-2026-WMP0747/2-5",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}