Projects Value 0-£500k
Contractors required for a construction framework for projects between the values of £0-£500k
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
Contractors required for a construction framework
UKF21 · UKF21
Contractors required for a construction framework for projects between the values of £0-£500k
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Contractors required for a construction framework for projects between the values of £450k-£2m
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
| 2 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 33 | 12 median · 14.1 average (26 of 33 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (26 of 33 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF21 | 56 | 14 median · 15.8 average (23 of 56 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (23 of 56 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044ca1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035807-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 05 2024 14:22:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 7 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 035807-2024 |
| 24 Apr 2024 | tenderUpdate | 013321-2024 |
| 4 Apr 2024 | tenderUpdate | 010856-2024 |
| 25 Mar 2024 | tender | 009701-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035807-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-05T14:22:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044ca1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-1",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129211",
"name": "C Henry & Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-2",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129212",
"name": "MJE Contracts (leicester) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-3",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129213",
"name": "Oliveti Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-4",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129214",
"name": "Bellrock Property & Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-5",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97513",
"name": "CBES Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-6",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129215",
"name": "Concorde BGW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-7",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129216",
"name": "KrollCorlett Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN663784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Projects Value 0-£500k",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend contract by a further 1+1 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework for projects between the values of £0-£500k",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Projects Value £450k-£2m",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend contract by a further 1+1 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework for projects between the values of £450k-£2m",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN2916 - Construction Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr John Morgan",
"email": "John.Morgan@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164540347"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129211",
"name": "C Henry & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Auburn Road, Blaby,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "C Henry & Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129212",
"name": "MJE Contracts (leicester) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "unit 3, 40 Commercial Square, Freemens Common"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MJE Contracts (leicester) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129213",
"name": "Oliveti Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stonecroft House, Ervington Court, Meridian Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oliveti Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129214",
"name": "Bellrock Property & Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6 PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House, 1 Waterloo Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bellrock Property & Facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97513",
"name": "CBES Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 0US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caledonia House, Lawmoor Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CBES Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129215",
"name": "Concorde BGW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Palmer Street, Hyde Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Concorde BGW"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129216",
"name": "KrollCorlett Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "L33 7 UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morgan Brightside Building, Bradman Road, Knowsley Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KrollCorlett Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100820",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority Courts, 33 Bull Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-1",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"value": {
"amount": 30400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-2",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"value": {
"amount": 30400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-3",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"value": {
"amount": 30400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-4",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"value": {
"amount": 33600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-5",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"value": {
"amount": 33600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-6",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"value": {
"amount": 33600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-7",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"value": {
"amount": 33600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-7",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035807-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-05T14:22:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044ca1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-1",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129211",
"name": "C Henry & Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-2",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129212",
"name": "MJE Contracts (leicester) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-3",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129213",
"name": "Oliveti Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-4",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129214",
"name": "Bellrock Property & Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-5",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97513",
"name": "CBES Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-6",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129215",
"name": "Concorde BGW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-7",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129216",
"name": "KrollCorlett Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN663784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Projects Value 0-£500k",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend contract by a further 1+1 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework for projects between the values of £0-£500k",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Projects Value £450k-£2m",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend contract by a further 1+1 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework for projects between the values of £450k-£2m",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN2916 - Construction Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr John Morgan",
"email": "John.Morgan@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164540347"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129211",
"name": "C Henry & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Auburn Road, Blaby,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "C Henry & Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129212",
"name": "MJE Contracts (leicester) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "unit 3, 40 Commercial Square, Freemens Common"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MJE Contracts (leicester) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129213",
"name": "Oliveti Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stonecroft House, Ervington Court, Meridian Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oliveti Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129214",
"name": "Bellrock Property & Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6 PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House, 1 Waterloo Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bellrock Property & Facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97513",
"name": "CBES Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 0US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caledonia House, Lawmoor Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CBES Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129215",
"name": "Concorde BGW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Palmer Street, Hyde Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Concorde BGW"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129216",
"name": "KrollCorlett Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "L33 7 UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morgan Brightside Building, Bradman Road, Knowsley Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KrollCorlett Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100820",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority Courts, 33 Bull Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-1",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"value": {
"amount": 30400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-2",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"value": {
"amount": 30400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-3",
"title": "Project Value £0 - £500k",
"value": {
"amount": 30400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-4",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"value": {
"amount": 33600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-5",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"value": {
"amount": 33600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-6",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"value": {
"amount": 33600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-7",
"title": "Project Value £450k - £2m",
"value": {
"amount": 33600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035807-2024-PAN2916 - Construction Framework-7",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013321-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-24T14:59:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044ca1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN663784",
"title": "PAN2916 - Construction Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Minimum Turnover requirements have changed from :\nLot 1 From £15.2m to £7.6m\nLot 2 From £16.8m to £8.4m",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate Date",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-05-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PAN2916 - Construction Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr John Morgan",
"email": "John.Morgan@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164540347"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010856-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-04T09:15:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044ca1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN663784",
"title": "PAN2916 - Construction Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate Date",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr John Morgan",
"email": "John.Morgan@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164540347"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009701-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-25T16:20:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044ca1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN663784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project value £0 - £500k",
"value": {
"amount": 36560000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Project value £450k - £2m",
"value": {
"amount": 40430000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN2916 - Construction Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Contractors required for a construction framework",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=55ba537a-9bea-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=55ba537a-9bea-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr John Morgan",
"email": "John.Morgan@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164540347"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100820",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority Courts, 33 Bull Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (King's Bench Division)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}