Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Award of a contract for the production of Poor Housing Quality Indicators at small area level. No competitive process was followed as the supplier in question holds the data required to deliver the service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058137 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045985-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 09:15:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045985-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T10:15:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058137",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Research Establishment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C129/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Production of Poor Housing Quality Indicators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a contract for the production of Poor Housing Quality Indicators at small area level. No competitive process was followed as the supplier in question holds the data required to deliver the service. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nia Jones",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Research Establishment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bucknalls Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackie.cook@bregroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Production of Poor Housing Quality Standards",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:15:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T10:15:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058137",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Research Establishment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C129/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Production of Poor Housing Quality Indicators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a contract for the production of Poor Housing Quality Indicators at small area level. No competitive process was followed as the supplier in question holds the data required to deliver the service. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nia Jones",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Research Establishment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bucknalls Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackie.cook@bregroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Production of Poor Housing Quality Standards",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:15:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}