TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

OPA T430/0000 HSEQ Assurance Professional Services Framework

Professional services for the oil industry
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published10
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Oil and Pipelines Agency: "OPA T430/0000 HSEQ Assurance Professional Services Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 10 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe Oil and Pipelines AgencyScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Oil and Pipelines Agency
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Oil and Pipelines Agency. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
10.6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 23 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Oil and Pipelines Agency
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT
Last source update15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationProfessional services for the oil industry
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c3a0
What is being bought
The requirement of this Procurement is to procure a NEC3 Framework of HSEQ Assurance Professional Services to provide services to the various activities associated with the Operation and Maintenance at the locations listed in the Instructions to Tenderers and supporting tender documents. This framework is to provide Ad-Hoc Process Safety Support / Consultancy services to the Oil and Pipelines Agency (OPA) on a per project basis, in order to allow OPA to fulfil its requirements as a COMAH Operator for Oil Fuel Depots (OFDs) on behalf of the MoD.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £1,400,000
    5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 16 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
    5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    5 Jul 2021, 16:15 BST
Lots and requirements (10)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Lot 1 - Process Safety
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 1 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2F366N4EAF
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #10
    Lot 10 - Hazardous Area Classifications
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 10 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TF24FR487H If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #2
    Lot 2 - Environmental Risk Assessment, Monitoring & Modelling
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 2 table Appendix 4. These services may form part of the COMAH safety report and as such tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q79269J5HZ If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #3
    Lot 3 - Environmental Audits, Investigations & CBA
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 3 table Appendix 4. The services outlined for this Lot are not required on a regular basis but arise as requirements either from Capital Project work or as requests from the Competent Authority. As such, timelines can often be restrictive, and a turnaround of a month is not unusual when the request has come from the Competent Authority. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5529996V98 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #4
    Lot 4 - Quality
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 4 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/989QCNJ746 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #5
    Lot 5 - Occupational Health & Safety
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 5 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6X9Z7J945E If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #6
    Lot 6 - Human Factors
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 6 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4287T79C4 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 8 · #7
    Lot 7 - Fire Risk Assessments
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 7 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QU367T9S62 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 9 · #8
    Lot 8 - Legionella Assessments
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 8 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ETDBYX8895 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 10 · #9
    Lot 9 - Asbestos Surveys
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The OPA is seeking a range of professional services as set out in Lot 9 table Appendix 4. Tenderers should possess experience of the type of projects and the environments they will be delivered in, particularly COMAH experience or similar for fuel storage operators. This submission of previous works will be used during the tender evaluation process to demonstrate competence to undertake future works on behalf of OPA. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://opa.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QSB58642SK If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the OPA eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@opa.delta-esourcing.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    15 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  11. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  12. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
  13. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
  14. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
  15. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
  16. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
  17. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
  18. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
  19. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
  20. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £140,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ENRg Consultants Limited, Engenda Group Limited, GL Industrial Services UK Ltd, On-Line Design & Engineering Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, Risktec Solutions Limited, SLR Consulting Limited, Santane Ltd, Worley Europe Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Engenda Group Limited, GL Industrial Services UK Limited, On-Line Design & Engineering Limited, RB Plant Construction Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, SLR Consulting Limited, Santane Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
GL Industrial Services UK Ltd, RPS Consulting Services Limited, RSK Environment Ltd, SLR Consulting Limited, Worley Europe Limited, lKM Consulting Limited
Not published · Not published · active
GL Industrial Services UK Limited, SLR Consulting Ltd, lKM Consulting Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Quality
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited
Not published · Not published · active
A B Risk Limited, GL Industrial Services UK Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, Risktec Solutions Limited, The Keil Centre Limited
Not published · Not published · active
ENRg Consultants Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, Risktec Solutions Limited, Worley Europe Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited, Environtec Limited, Integrated Water Services Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited, Asbestos Building Surveys Limited, Environtec Limited, Integrity Support Solutions Group Limited, RPS Consulting Services Limited, RSK Environment Ltd, SGS United Kingdom Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Process Safety
£140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Hazardous Area Classifications
£140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Environmental Risk Assessment Monitoring & Modelling
£140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Environmental Audits
£140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Occupational Health & Safety
£140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Human Factors
£140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Fire Risk Assessments
£140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Legionella Assessments
£140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Asbestos Surveys
£140,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 11 (lot 1)
bids: 7 (lot 10)
bids: 7 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 3)
bids: 2 (lot 5)
bids: 6 (lot 6)
bids: 4 (lot 7)
bids: 4 (lot 8)
bids: 7 (lot 9)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The Oil and Pipelines Agency

Contracting authority GB-FTS-18881
View buyer profile
  • The Oil and Pipelines Agency
    buyer

    The Oil and Pipelines Agency, Clive House, 6th Floor, London, UK, SW1H 9EX
    +44 7891710312
  • A B Risk Limited
    supplier

    06761357
    100 Queens Road, Llandudno, UK, LL30 1TY
  • Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited
    supplier

    03442515
    23 Wheel Forge Way, Ashburton Point, Trafford Park, Manchester, UK, M17 lEH
  • Asbestos Building Surveys Limited
    supplier

    SC199139
    29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, UK, ML3 6DA
  • ENRg Consultants Limited
    supplier

    07698749
    The Old Rectory Mill Lane, Monks Risborough, Princes Risborough, UK, HP27 9LG
  • Engenda Group Limited
    supplier

    07098218
    Dee House Hampton Court, Manor Park, Runcorn, UK, WA7 1TT
  • Environtec Limited
    supplier

    02981693
    Environtec House, The Street, Hatfield Peverel, Chelmsford, UK, CM3 2EJ
  • GL Industrial Services UK Limited
    supplier

    03294136
    Holywell Park, Ashby Road, Loughborough, UK, LE11 3GR
  • GL Industrial Services UK Ltd
    supplier

    03294136
    Holywell Park, Ashby Road, Loughborough, UK, LE11 3GR
  • Integrated Water Services Limited
    supplier

    05283349
    C/O South Staffordshire Plc, Green Lane, Walsall, UK, WS2 7PD
  • Integrity Support Solutions Group Limited
    supplier

    SC269997
    Windygates, Academy Road, Moffat, Dumfriesshire, UK, DG10 9HW
  • Oil and Pipelines Agency
    mediationBody
    reviewBody

    The Oil and Pipelines Agency, Clive House, 6th Floor, London, SW1H 9EX
    +44 7891710312
  • On-Line Design & Engineering Limited
    supplier

    01612986
    On Line House, Pelham Road, lmmingham, UK, DN40 1AB
  • RB Plant Construction Limited
    supplier

    01798668
    RB House, The Square, Lenham, UK, ME17 2PG
  • RPS Consulting Services Limited
    supplier

    01470149
    20 Western Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, UK, OX14 4SHR
  • RSK Environment Ltd
    supplier

    SC115530
    65 Sussex Street, Glasgow, UK, G41 1DX
  • Risktec Solutions Limited
    supplier

    04118059
    Wilderspool Park, Greenalls Avenue, Warrington, UK, WA4 6HL
  • SGS United Kingdom Limited
    supplier

    01193985
    Rossmore Business Park, Ellesmere Port, South Wirral, UK, CH65 3EN
  • SLR Consulting Limited
    supplier

    03880506
    7 Wornal Park, Menmarsh Road, Worminghall, Aylesbury, UK, HP18 9PH
  • SLR Consulting Ltd
    supplier

    03880506
    7 Wornal Park, Menmarsh Road, Worminghall, Aylesbury, UK, HP18 9PH
  • Santane Ltd
    supplier

    SC379052
    272 Bath Street, Glasgow, UK, G2 4JR
  • The Keil Centre Limited
    supplier

    SC196855
    18 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh, UK, EH3 8HQ
  • Worley Europe Limited
    supplier

    04334425
    27 Great West Road, Brentford, UK, TW8 9BW0
  • lKM Consulting Limited
    supplier

    SC179251
    Park House, 39 Boness Road, Grangemouth, UK, FK3 SAN
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published