Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029452-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-05T17:02:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Tender Ref: C214671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible for a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Humber Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust are seeking to procure a Service Partner to support the delivery of a Primary Care Out-of-Hours (PCOOH) service, which is currently part of the Integrated Urgent Care Service contracts with Humber and North Yorkshire (HNY) ICB. This service will provide PCOOH cover for GP Practices across York and North Yorkshire",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "York, Selby, Malton, Scarborough and Whitby areas"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Out of Hours",
"value": {
"amount": 19500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-06T16:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "via Atamis portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-06T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Primary Care Out of Hours - YSTH",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The ITT contains the NHS standard supplier selection questionnaire"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Ian Willis",
"email": "ian.willis3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1904631313"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94358",
"name": "Commercial Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Court"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "comct.listing@justice.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Oct 2023 · 029452-2023 · tender
{
"id": "029452-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-05T17:02:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Tender Ref: C214671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible for a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Humber Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust are seeking to procure a Service Partner to support the delivery of a Primary Care Out-of-Hours (PCOOH) service, which is currently part of the Integrated Urgent Care Service contracts with Humber and North Yorkshire (HNY) ICB. This service will provide PCOOH cover for GP Practices across York and North Yorkshire",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "York, Selby, Malton, Scarborough and Whitby areas"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Out of Hours",
"value": {
"amount": 19500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-06T16:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "via Atamis portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-06T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Primary Care Out of Hours - YSTH",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The ITT contains the NHS standard supplier selection questionnaire"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Ian Willis",
"email": "ian.willis3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1904631313"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94358",
"name": "Commercial Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Court"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "comct.listing@justice.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}