Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds
Survey services
Surveying services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Government: "Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scottish Government | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Government
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Government. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 54 active published awards; 49 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScottish Government | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 May 2026, 09:05 BST | Last source update12 May 2026, 09:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSurvey services, Surveying services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050eb1 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
12 May 2026, 09:05 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2026, 09:04 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2026, 09:02 BST - Status changed to published status
12 May 2026, 09:02 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2026, 09:02 BST - tender value changed
19 Sept 2025, 15:24 BST - Status changed to complete
19 Sept 2025, 15:24 BST - Official notice release published
19 Sept 2025, 15:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Sept 2025, 15:24 BST - Published value updated to £330,000
8 May 2025, 12:51 BST - Status changed to active
8 May 2025, 12:51 BST - Official notice release published
8 May 2025, 12:51 BST - Submission deadline changed to 9 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
8 May 2025, 12:51 BST - Buyer information updated
8 May 2025, 12:51 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Predator control and biosecurityStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThe original Contract Award Notice stated a total value of 426,133.52 GBP - comprising of the below lot values plus an optional additional 20k GBP per lot (which was subsequently not utilised). This resulted in a total value of 326,133.52 GBP. . Lot 1: 77,224 GBP and 13.08.25-26.12.25 – extension option to 04 May 2026 has been taken up. Lot 2: 59,642.53 GBP and 04.08.25-19.12.25 – extension option to 04 May 2026 has been taken up. Lot 3: 69,470.33 GBP and 04.08.25-19.12.25 – extension option to 04 May 2026 has been taken up. Lot 4: 59,919.13 GBP and 11.08.25-10.02.26 – extension option to 09 Aug 2026 has been taken up. Lot 5: 59,877.53 GBP and 04.08.25-03.02.26 – extension option to 03 Aug 2026 has been taken up.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 May 2026, 09:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £100,782
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NIRAS Group (UK) Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Predator control and biosecurity £100,782 · signed 12 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 13 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST — 26 Dec 2025, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scottish Government
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1538Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published