← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cladding Remediation and Gas Supply works at Central West

Buyer: THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED →

BuyerTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2026

What is being bought

To remediate the external cladding system and reinstate the gas supply to 69 flats at Central West, Greenford, London. The works were tendered through the Guinness Partnership Buildings Remediation Framework.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05621e

Awards

Contracts

Pre-Construction Services Agreement

Statusactive
Value£343,155

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fd2d
Latest release ID025109-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 19 2026 11:56:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2026award, contract025109-2026
24 Dec 2025award, contract086091-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025109-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T11:56:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
    "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71242000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03308698",
          "name": "THOMAS SINDEN LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cladding Remediation and Gas Supply works at Central West",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "To remediate the external cladding system and reinstate the gas supply to 69 flats at Central West, Greenford, London. The works were tendered through the Guinness Partnership Buildings Remediation Framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
      "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031693",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03308698",
      "name": "THOMAS SINDEN LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "romford",
        "postalCode": "RM3 0SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "137 - 145 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thomas-sinden.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03308698",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@thomas-sinden.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTYN-6256-NGVH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Pre-Construction Services Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 343155,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 411786
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025109-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025109-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:56:04Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is one of two potential contracts. Following the completion of the Pre-Construction Services Agreement, a decision will be made whether to enter into the final Works contract.\nIf and when this award is approved, KPIs will be included in the Works contract."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05621e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05621e",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025109-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025109-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T11:56:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
    "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71242000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03308698",
          "name": "THOMAS SINDEN LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cladding Remediation and Gas Supply works at Central West",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "To remediate the external cladding system and reinstate the gas supply to 69 flats at Central West, Greenford, London. The works were tendered through the Guinness Partnership Buildings Remediation Framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
      "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031693",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03308698",
      "name": "THOMAS SINDEN LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "romford",
        "postalCode": "RM3 0SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "137 - 145 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thomas-sinden.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03308698",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@thomas-sinden.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTYN-6256-NGVH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Pre-Construction Services Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 343155,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 411786
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025109-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025109-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:56:04Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is one of two potential contracts. Following the completion of the Pre-Construction Services Agreement, a decision will be made whether to enter into the final Works contract.\nIf and when this award is approved, KPIs will be included in the Works contract."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05621e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05621e",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
24 Dec 2025 · 086091-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "086091-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-24T10:58:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
    "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45231221",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas supply mains construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45262650",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cladding works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cladding Remediation and Gas Supply works at Central West",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5772888,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6927465.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Unknowns typically related with construction contracts such as materials shortages, local authority consent, and approval from the Building Safety Regulator."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086091-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086091-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-24T10:58:26Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03308698",
          "name": "THOMAS SINDEN LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd2d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cladding Remediation and Gas Supply works at Central West",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "To remediate the external cladding system and reinstate the gas supply to 69 flats at Central West, Greenford, London. The works were tendered through the Guinness Partnership Buildings Remediation Framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
      "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031693",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03308698",
      "name": "THOMAS SINDEN LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "postalCode": "RM3 0SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "137 - 145 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thomas-sinden.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03308698",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@thomas-sinden.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTYN-6256-NGVH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05621e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05621e",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}