Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
Supply of Powerlite 9030 DLS Nd YAG Laser 1064 nm, 30 Hz, 1.6 J, vertical output polarisation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065166-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 12:08:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065166-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T13:08:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNC-9658-MBVV",
"name": "Photonic Solutions Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Powerlite 9030 DLS Nd YAG Laser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Powerlite 9030 DLS Nd YAG Laser 1064 nm, 30 Hz, 1.6 J, vertical output polarisation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNC-9658-MBVV",
"name": "Photonic Solutions Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2.2 Quantum Court, Heriot-Watt University Research Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNC-9658-MBVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@photonicsolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Powerlite 9030 DLS Nd:YAG laser",
"value": {
"amount": 96995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116394
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:08:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T13:08:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNC-9658-MBVV",
"name": "Photonic Solutions Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Powerlite 9030 DLS Nd YAG Laser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Powerlite 9030 DLS Nd YAG Laser 1064 nm, 30 Hz, 1.6 J, vertical output polarisation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNC-9658-MBVV",
"name": "Photonic Solutions Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2.2 Quantum Court, Heriot-Watt University Research Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNC-9658-MBVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@photonicsolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Powerlite 9030 DLS Nd:YAG laser",
"value": {
"amount": 96995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116394
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:08:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}