Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Education Authority →
This Framework Agreement is established by the Education Authority and is open to the EA, including NI educational bodies as follows, who at some point during the life of the Agreement may wish to utilise the agreement and should have access at any point, with the permission of EA. This Framework Agreement is not intended to replace any current agreements that participating or nonparticipating institutions may already have in place. Participating institutions may include; Department of Education - Schools Plus https://www.educationni.gov.uk/services/schoolsplus Primary and Post Primary schools under the control of the EA, Catholic Maintained Schools, Independent Schools in NI, Irish Medium Schools in NI, both Controlled and Voluntary Grammar Schools, Nursery School for NI (both controlled, and Catholic Maintained), school meals kitchens on-site at all of these schools, and Controlled Youth Centres. FE Colleges : https://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/further-education-fe-colleges Further Education Colleges in NI NICIE - https://nicie.org/ Grant Controlled Integrated Education Schools in NI Independent Schools in NI https://www.isc.co.uk/schools/northern-ireland/ EA Teachers' and Educational Centres Council for the Curriculum, Examination and Assessment NI (CCEA) Armagh Observatory and Planetarium Middletown Centre for Autism Controlled Schools Support Council (CSSC) Northern Ireland Council for Integrated Education (NICIE) Pre-Schools and Nurseries included within the EA's Pre-School Education Programme (PSEP)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051df0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056616-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 13:52:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056616-2025 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048837-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056616-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:52:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051df0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "39160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI067962",
"name": "ALBANY DMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "39160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI669375",
"name": "Creative Activity Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FAE-24-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Portable Staging, Lighting and Sound",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Buyer may purchase items from the Framewrok Agreement via direct call-off or via a mini-competition.\nThe Buyer reserves the right to conduct mini-competitions for any additional requirements over and above those listed under the Framework Agreement but which fall within the scope of the Framework Agreement, or for any requirements over the value of £10,000 within a Lot during the period of the Framework Agreement.\nAny mini-competition will be based on 100% price, however there may be a requirement for additional mandatory criteria specific to each project, for example supply/installation by a specified time date. For the avoidance of doubt, there is no obligation on the Buyer to conduct a mini-competition for requirements in excess of £10,000 within a Lot, however the Buyer may do this should they envisage a mini-competition could deliver better value for money."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is established by the Education Authority and is open to the EA, including NI educational bodies as follows, who at some point during the life of the Agreement may wish to utilise the agreement and should have access at any point, with the permission of EA.\nThis Framework Agreement is not intended to replace any current agreements that participating or nonparticipating institutions may already have in place. Participating institutions may include;\nDepartment of Education - Schools Plus https://www.educationni.gov.uk/services/schoolsplus\nPrimary and Post Primary schools under the control of the EA, Catholic Maintained Schools,\nIndependent Schools in NI, Irish Medium Schools in NI, both Controlled and Voluntary\nGrammar Schools, Nursery School for NI (both controlled, and Catholic Maintained), school\nmeals kitchens on-site at all of these schools, and Controlled Youth Centres.\nFE Colleges : https://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/further-education-fe-colleges\nFurther Education Colleges in NI\nNICIE - https://nicie.org/\nGrant Controlled Integrated Education Schools in NI\nIndependent Schools in NI https://www.isc.co.uk/schools/northern-ireland/\nEA Teachers' and Educational Centres\nCouncil for the Curriculum, Examination and Assessment NI (CCEA)\nArmagh Observatory and Planetarium\nMiddletown Centre for Autism\nControlled Schools Support Council (CSSC)\nNorthern Ireland Council for Integrated Education (NICIE)\nPre-Schools and Nurseries included within the EA's Pre-School Education Programme\n(PSEP)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "equipment.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI067962",
"name": "ALBANY DMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Limekiln Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.albanysupplies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI067962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@albanysupplies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNP-9913-XJPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI669375",
"name": "Creative Activity Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Learning House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.creative-activity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI669375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@creative-activity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPV-4246-WCYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Portable Staging",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:52:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Time Period"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Management Information"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaints"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Portable Staging",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:52:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056616-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:52:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051df0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "39160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI067962",
"name": "ALBANY DMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "39160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI669375",
"name": "Creative Activity Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FAE-24-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Portable Staging, Lighting and Sound",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Buyer may purchase items from the Framewrok Agreement via direct call-off or via a mini-competition.\nThe Buyer reserves the right to conduct mini-competitions for any additional requirements over and above those listed under the Framework Agreement but which fall within the scope of the Framework Agreement, or for any requirements over the value of £10,000 within a Lot during the period of the Framework Agreement.\nAny mini-competition will be based on 100% price, however there may be a requirement for additional mandatory criteria specific to each project, for example supply/installation by a specified time date. For the avoidance of doubt, there is no obligation on the Buyer to conduct a mini-competition for requirements in excess of £10,000 within a Lot, however the Buyer may do this should they envisage a mini-competition could deliver better value for money."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is established by the Education Authority and is open to the EA, including NI educational bodies as follows, who at some point during the life of the Agreement may wish to utilise the agreement and should have access at any point, with the permission of EA.\nThis Framework Agreement is not intended to replace any current agreements that participating or nonparticipating institutions may already have in place. Participating institutions may include;\nDepartment of Education - Schools Plus https://www.educationni.gov.uk/services/schoolsplus\nPrimary and Post Primary schools under the control of the EA, Catholic Maintained Schools,\nIndependent Schools in NI, Irish Medium Schools in NI, both Controlled and Voluntary\nGrammar Schools, Nursery School for NI (both controlled, and Catholic Maintained), school\nmeals kitchens on-site at all of these schools, and Controlled Youth Centres.\nFE Colleges : https://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/further-education-fe-colleges\nFurther Education Colleges in NI\nNICIE - https://nicie.org/\nGrant Controlled Integrated Education Schools in NI\nIndependent Schools in NI https://www.isc.co.uk/schools/northern-ireland/\nEA Teachers' and Educational Centres\nCouncil for the Curriculum, Examination and Assessment NI (CCEA)\nArmagh Observatory and Planetarium\nMiddletown Centre for Autism\nControlled Schools Support Council (CSSC)\nNorthern Ireland Council for Integrated Education (NICIE)\nPre-Schools and Nurseries included within the EA's Pre-School Education Programme\n(PSEP)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "equipment.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI067962",
"name": "ALBANY DMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Limekiln Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.albanysupplies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI067962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@albanysupplies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNP-9913-XJPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI669375",
"name": "Creative Activity Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Learning House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.creative-activity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI669375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@creative-activity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPV-4246-WCYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Portable Staging",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:52:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Time Period"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Management Information"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaints"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Portable Staging",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:52:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-14T15:12:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051df0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "39160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Portable Staging",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T15:12:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI067962",
"name": "ALBANY DMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "39160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Portable Staging",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T15:12:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI669375",
"name": "Creative Activity Group Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T15:12:34+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2",
"3"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2024-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FAE-24-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Portable Staging, Lighting and Sound",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is established by the Education Authority and is open to the EA, including NI educational bodies as follows, who at some point during the life of the Agreement\nmay wish to utilise the agreement and should have access at any point, with the permission of EA. \nThis Framework Agreement is not intended to replace any current agreements that participating or nonparticipating institutions may already have in place. Participating institutions may include;\nDepartment of Education - Schools Plus https://www.educationni.gov.uk/services/schoolsplus\nPrimary and Post Primary schools under the control of the EA, Catholic Maintained Schools,\nIndependent Schools in NI, Irish Medium Schools in NI, both Controlled and Voluntary\nGrammar Schools, Nursery School for NI (both controlled, and Catholic Maintained), school\nmeals kitchens on-site at all of these schools, and Controlled Youth Centres.\nFE Colleges : https://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/further-education-fe-colleges\nFurther Education Colleges in NI\nNICIE - https://nicie.org/\nGrant Controlled Integrated Education Schools in NI\nIndependent Schools in NI https://www.isc.co.uk/schools/northern-ireland/\nEA Teachers' and Educational Centres\nCouncil for the Curriculum, Examination and Assessment NI (CCEA)\nArmagh Observatory and Planetarium\nMiddletown Centre for Autism\nControlled Schools Support Council (CSSC)\nNorthern Ireland Council for Integrated Education (NICIE)\nPre-Schools and Nurseries included within the EA's Pre-School Education Programme\n(PSEP)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "equipment.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI067962",
"name": "ALBANY DMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Limekiln Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.albanysupplies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI067962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@albanysupplies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNP-9913-XJPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI669375",
"name": "Creative Activity Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Learning House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.creative-activity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI669375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@creative-activity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPV-4246-WCYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}