← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Play Scheme for Disabled Children with Complex SEND Needs

Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →

Participate on yortender.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerNorth Lincolnshire Council
StatusClosed
Deadline26 Apr 2022
ValueValue not published
Published21 Mar 2022

What is being bought

The Council is seeking a response from a suitably qualified organisation to plan, coordinate, deliver, monitor and evaluate a Play Scheme for Disabled Children and Young People with Complex SEND Needs aged 5-18 years.

Delivery location

UKE13

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council is seeking a response from a suitably qualified organisation to plan, coordinate, deliver, monitor and evaluate a Play Scheme for Disabled Children and Young People with Complex SEND Needs aged 5-18 years.

Statusactive

Award criteria
Quality and Social Value — 80
price — 20%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer41 median · 1 average (1 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE131002 median · 16.2 average (46 of 100 with a bid count)2.9 average (49 of 100 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03245f
Latest release ID007621-2022
Latest release timestampMon Mar 21 2022 16:42:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-04-26T13:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-04-26T14:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://yortender.eu-supply.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Mar 2022tender007621-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007621-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-21T16:42:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03245f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4589",
    "name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "50652",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "2 times 12 months extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking a response from a suitably qualified organisation to plan, coordinate, deliver, monitor and evaluate a Play Scheme for Disabled Children and Young People with Complex SEND Needs aged 5-18 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Play Scheme for Disabled Children with Complex SEND Needs",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-26T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-26T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking a response from a suitably qualified organisation to plan, coordinate, deliver, monitor and evaluate a Play Scheme for Disabled Children and Young People with Complex SEND Needs aged 5-18 years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-26T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4589",
      "name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN156NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Church Square House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northlincolnshirecouncil.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1724296196"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Mar 2022 · 007621-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "007621-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-21T16:42:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03245f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4589",
    "name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "50652",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "2 times 12 months extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking a response from a suitably qualified organisation to plan, coordinate, deliver, monitor and evaluate a Play Scheme for Disabled Children and Young People with Complex SEND Needs aged 5-18 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Play Scheme for Disabled Children with Complex SEND Needs",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-26T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-26T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking a response from a suitably qualified organisation to plan, coordinate, deliver, monitor and evaluate a Play Scheme for Disabled Children and Young People with Complex SEND Needs aged 5-18 years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-26T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4589",
      "name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN156NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Church Square House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northlincolnshirecouncil.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1724296196"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}