Lot 1
Physical Disability
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 50
price — 50
Physical Disability
UKG13
Physical Disability
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1,013 | 1 median · 2.2 average (1,013 of 1,013 with a bid count) | 1 average (1,013 of 1,013 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 10,888 | 2 median · 6.2 average (10,854 of 10,888 with a bid count) | 1 average (10,858 of 10,888 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02cf2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018368-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 02 2021 09:45:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2021 | award, contract | 018368-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018368-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-02T10:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cf2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-292",
"name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:084534-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018368-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10323",
"name": "Paula Integrated Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cf2e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Physical Disability",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Physical Disability",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Physical Disability",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-292",
"name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Rugeley",
"postalCode": "WS151UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Attn. Martin Pope, Anglesey House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandsandlancashirecsu.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abbey Thorpe",
"email": "abbey.thorpe@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1782298165"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10323",
"name": "Paula Integrated Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 5FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 10B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://paulaintegratedcare.healthcare",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Paula Integrated Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-294",
"name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Rugeley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018368-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018368-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018368-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-02T10:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cf2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-292",
"name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:084534-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018368-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10323",
"name": "Paula Integrated Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cf2e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Physical Disability",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Physical Disability",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Physical Disability",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-292",
"name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Rugeley",
"postalCode": "WS151UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Attn. Martin Pope, Anglesey House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandsandlancashirecsu.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abbey Thorpe",
"email": "abbey.thorpe@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1782298165"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10323",
"name": "Paula Integrated Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 5FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 10B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://paulaintegratedcare.healthcare",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Paula Integrated Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-294",
"name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Rugeley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018368-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018368-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}