PR & Media
Marketing Expertise - PR & Media
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
Buyer: UK Hydrographic Office →
Marketing Expertise split across 5 lots. PR & Media Channel Photography Experiential Brand
UKK23 · UKK23 · UKK23 · UKK23 · UKK23
Marketing Expertise - PR & Media
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
Channel Marketing
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
Photography
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
Experiential Marketing
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
Brand Marketing
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1 | Marketing services | Not published |
| Lot 2 | Marketing services | Not published |
| Lot 3 | Marketing services | Not published |
| Lot 4 | Marketing services | Not published |
| Lot 5 | Marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Marketing services (79342000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | 6.5 median · 6.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 2 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK23 | 36 | 4 median · 9.5 average (18 of 36 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (18 of 36 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0472cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032822-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 11 2024 13:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2024 | award, contract | 032822-2024 |
| 26 Jun 2024 | tender | 019573-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032822-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-11T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000718-1",
"title": "PR & Media",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126758",
"name": "April Six Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000722-2",
"title": "Channel",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126759",
"name": "Nelson Bostock Group Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000719-3",
"title": "Photography",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126760",
"name": "Media Zoo Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000720-4",
"title": "Experiential",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126761",
"name": "DRP UK Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000721-5",
"title": "Brand",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126762",
"name": "Radley Yeldar"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "PR & Media",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Marketing Expertise - PR & Media",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Channel Marketing",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Channel Marketing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Photography",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Photography",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "Experiential",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Experiential Marketing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"title": "Brand",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Brand Marketing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"relatedLot": "Lot 5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHO Marketing Expertise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Marketing Expertise split across 5 lots.\nPR & Media\nChannel\nPhotography\nExperiential\nBrand",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.admiralty.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126758",
"name": "April Six Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Saw Mills"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03988503",
"legalName": "April Six Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126759",
"name": "Nelson Bostock Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-11 Lexington Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02143374",
"legalName": "Nelson Bostock Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126760",
"name": "Media Zoo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04655948",
"legalName": "Media Zoo Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126761",
"name": "DRP UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "212 Ikon Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03653794",
"legalName": "DRP UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126762",
"name": "Radley Yeldar",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Charlotte Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02049294",
"legalName": "Radley Yeldar"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000718-1",
"title": "PR & Media",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000718-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000722-2",
"title": "Channel",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000722-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000719-3",
"title": "Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000719-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000720-4",
"title": "Experiential",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000720-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000721-5",
"title": "Brand",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000721-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=895115540\n GO Reference: GO-20241011-PRO-28060117",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032822-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-11T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000718-1",
"title": "PR & Media",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126758",
"name": "April Six Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000722-2",
"title": "Channel",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126759",
"name": "Nelson Bostock Group Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000719-3",
"title": "Photography",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126760",
"name": "Media Zoo Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000720-4",
"title": "Experiential",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126761",
"name": "DRP UK Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000721-5",
"title": "Brand",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126762",
"name": "Radley Yeldar"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "PR & Media",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Marketing Expertise - PR & Media",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Channel Marketing",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Channel Marketing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Photography",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Photography",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "Experiential",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Experiential Marketing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"title": "Brand",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Brand Marketing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"relatedLot": "Lot 5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHO Marketing Expertise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Marketing Expertise split across 5 lots.\nPR & Media\nChannel\nPhotography\nExperiential\nBrand",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.admiralty.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126758",
"name": "April Six Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Saw Mills"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03988503",
"legalName": "April Six Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126759",
"name": "Nelson Bostock Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-11 Lexington Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02143374",
"legalName": "Nelson Bostock Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126760",
"name": "Media Zoo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 The Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04655948",
"legalName": "Media Zoo Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126761",
"name": "DRP UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "212 Ikon Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03653794",
"legalName": "DRP UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126762",
"name": "Radley Yeldar",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Charlotte Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02049294",
"legalName": "Radley Yeldar"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000718-1",
"title": "PR & Media",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000718-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000722-2",
"title": "Channel",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000722-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000719-3",
"title": "Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000719-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000720-4",
"title": "Experiential",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000720-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032822-2024-4600000721-5",
"title": "Brand",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032822-2024-4600000721-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=895115540\n GO Reference: GO-20241011-PRO-28060117",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019573-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-26T16:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Marketing Services - divided into 5 lots as follows:\nPR and media\nChannel\nPhotography\nExperiential\nBrand Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VVF5V68SAJ",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHO Marketing Expertise Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Marketing Expertise Framework comprising 5 Lots",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-29T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Taunton:-Human-resources-management-consultancy-services./V6JH5E8D65",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukho.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Taunton:-Marketing-services./VVF5V68SAJ",
"name": "Susan Stokes",
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1823483381"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9956",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Taunton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Hydrographic Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://ukho.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Taunton:-Marketing-services./VVF5V68SAJ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://ukho.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VVF5V68SAJ\n GO Reference: GO-2024626-PRO-26722646",
"initiationType": "tender"
}